Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WIM Galoppen, 18/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/16%20Galoppen/Godshill%20results/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:00:55 1241
2 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 01:03:50 1223
3 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:04:05 1221
4 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:05:20 1212
5 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:05:46 1210
6 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:06:07 1208
7 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:11:05 1179
8 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 01:11:18 1178
9 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:12:50 1169
10 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:13:23 1166
11 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 01:14:29 1160
12 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:14:34 1160
13 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:15:47 1153
14 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:16:52 1147
15 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 01:16:57 1146
16 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:17:27 1143
17 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:17:34 1143
18 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:17:42 1142
19 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:18:07 1139
20 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:18:58 1134
21 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:19:14 1131
22 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:19:26 1130
23 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:20:04 1126
24 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 01:20:26 1124
25 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:21:13 1120
26 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:21:21 1119
27 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:22:22 1112
28 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:23:37 1105
29 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:23:38 1105
30 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:24:39 1099
31 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:25:03 1097
32 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:25:56 1092
33 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:26:39 1088
34 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:27:34 1083
35 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:27:59 1079
36 Adam Watson NGOC M 1997 01:28:33 1076
37 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:29:39 1069
38 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:29:48 1068
39 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:31:24 1059
40 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:31:41 1057
41 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:32:25 1053
42 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:32:39 1052
43 Leon Thompson SARUM M 1972 01:34:05 1044
44 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:34:32 1041
45 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:35:03 1037
46 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:35:41 1034
47 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:35:42 1034
48 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:36:33 1029
49 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:36:49 1027
50 Stefan Peykov IND 01:37:00
51 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:37:41 1022
52 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:37:49 1022
53 Georgi Gosspodinov IND 01:37:55
54 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:40:42 1005
55 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:40:45 1005
56 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:43:24 990
57 John Cameron NGOC M 1973 01:43:28 989
58 Beatrice Law BOK F 1998 01:46:19 973
59 Joe House SO M 1954 01:46:59 970
60 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:47:52 964
61 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 01:48:18 962
62 Robert Knapp IND 01:48:23
63 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:49:03 958
64 Toby Tyrrell SOC M 1965 01:49:03 958
65 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:49:47 953
66 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:51:29 943
67 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:51:34 942
68 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:51:41 942
69 David Battison SARUM M 1946 02:02:20 880
70 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 02:05:03 864
71 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 02:06:39 855
72 Gavin Robinson BAOC M 1967 02:06:59 853
73 Laura Wilcox WSX F 1963 02:07:47 847
74 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 02:10:46 830
75 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 02:12:58 818
76 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 02:17:30 792
77 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 02:36:50 680
78 Philip Evason WIM M 1956 03:26:08 393
- Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:52:05
- Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:06:29
- Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 01:14:02
- Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:22:08
- Alan Brown NGOC M 1952 01:22:40
- Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 01:23:16
- Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 01:48:19
- Janos Pula SOC M 1975 01:58:00
Showing results 1 - 86 of 86