Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH SE League event, 19/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/northaw-february-19th-2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 8.825km, climb: 210m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,140.65 + (80.73 x (4,896.94 - T)) / 642.99
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:01:53 1289
2 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:06:48 1252
3 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 01:07:46 1245
4 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:08:29 1240
5 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:09:03 1235
6 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 01:12:34 1209
7 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 01:12:39 1208
8 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:13:52 1199
9 David Cavero SMOC M 1987 01:13:54 1199
10 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 01:15:50 1184
11 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:16:39 1178
12 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:16:39 1178
13 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:16:51 1177
14 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:17:50 1169
15 Jose Cavero SMOC M 1981 01:17:58 1168
16 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:18:16 1166
17 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:18:53 1161
18 Jean-Baptiste Carpentier LOK M 1969 01:22:56 1131
19 Jacob Sharpe HH M 1974 01:23:07 1129
20 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:23:42 1125
21 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:27:59 1093
22 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:28:19 1090
23 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 01:28:30 1089
24 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:32:01 1062
25 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:32:07 1062
26 Jordi Figarola M 1967 01:33:03
27 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 01:33:48 1049
28 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 01:34:01 1047
29 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:35:03 1039
30 Simon Poole RAFO M 1987 01:36:00 1032
31 David Heale HH M 1967 01:41:50 988
32 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:44:48 966
33 Ian Hall RAFO M 1972 01:49:21 932
- Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 01:52:52
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34