Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MV SE League event, 11/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.2km, climb: 155m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,029.81 + (72.69 x (3,993.05 - T)) / 778.50
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:46:14 1144
2 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:46:57 1140
3 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:48:00 1134
4 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:48:48 1129
5 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:52:51 1107
6 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:53:01 1106
7 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:53:15 1104
8 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:54:55 1095
9 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 00:55:34 1091
10 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:55:54 1089
11 Samantha Martin IND W 1997 00:56:35
12 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 00:56:56 1084
13 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 00:58:45 1074
14 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:59:49 1068
15 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:01:07 1060
16 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:02:07 1055
17 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:02:15 1054
18 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:03:20 1048
19 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 01:03:33 1047
20 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:04:28 1041
21 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:05:49 1034
22 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:05:57 1033
23 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:06:12 1032
24 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:07:26 1025
25 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 01:09:49 1012
26 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:09:49 1012
27 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:09:51 1011
28 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:11:02 1005
29 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:11:07 1004
30 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:11:39 1001
31 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:12:57 994
32 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:13:12 993
33 David Fisher MV M 1953 01:13:18 992
34 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:13:22 992
35 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:15:04 982
36 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:15:23 980
37 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:15:27 980
38 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:16:09 976
39 David Tookey HH M 1953 01:16:54 972
40 Mike Ralph SO M 1958 01:19:58 955
41 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:24:17 930
42 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:25:51 922
43 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 01:40:10 841
44 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:46:35 806
45 Julie Drake SO F 1969 01:47:54 798
- Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:53:22
- David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:24:11
- Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:48:33
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48