Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW City of London Race, 09/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 (length: 8.93km, 32 controls)
Point calculations
1,229.58 + (112.13 x (3,972.49 - T)) / 838.19
Other courses: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Erik Nilsson Simkovics M 1996 00:48:57
2 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 00:50:05 1359
3 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:52:25 1340
4 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:53:26 1332
5 Francois Calandot M 1982 00:54:58
6 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:55:14 1318
7 Gergely Bug M 1996 00:56:46
8 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:57:45 1297
9 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:57:49 1297
10 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:57:51 1297
11 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 00:58:15 1293
12 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:58:49 1289
13 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:59:07 1286
14 Nick Pullen NOR M 1987 00:59:17 1285
15 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:59:44 1282
16 James Haynes WAOC M 1993 01:01:09 1270
17 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 01:01:33 1267
18 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 01:02:01 1263
19 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 01:02:22 1260
20 Peter Daplyn SN M 1980 01:02:59 1255
21 James McMillan SLOW M 1989 01:03:52 1248
22 Duncan Grassie AROS M 1983 01:04:01 1247
23 Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M 1984 01:04:01 1247
24 James Errington HH M 1997 01:04:32 1243
25 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 01:05:21 1236
26 David Cavero SMOC M 1987 01:05:24 1236
27 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 01:05:25 1236
28 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 01:05:59 1231
29 Daniel Gardner HH M 1993 01:06:15 1229
30 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:08:14 1213
31 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:08:25 1212
32 Romain Ruiz LOK M 1982 01:08:33 1211
33 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:09:19 1205
34 Marcin Krzysztofik TVOC M 1985 01:10:34 1195
35 Javier Montiel M 1982 01:11:15
36 Matthew Foskett DUOC M 1997 01:11:25 1188
37 Daniel Safka M 1996 01:13:21
38 Klas Nilsson M 1967 01:13:45
39 Mathieu McGuire SLOW M 1987 01:13:46 1169
40 Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 01:15:17 1157
41 Jan Spacir M 1996 01:16:36
42 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 01:16:37 1146
43 Euan Tebbutt LEI M 1998 01:18:15 1133
44 Jack Smith OUOC M 1997 01:18:25 1132
45 Nikola Perac M 1996 01:21:16
46 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 01:25:34 1074
47 Ken Bridger M 1996 01:32:18
48 Jonathan Swil M 1996 01:36:11
49 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 02:17:25 658
- Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:51:29
- Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 00:59:25
- Nick Raper SLOW M 1981 01:27:56
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52