Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW City of London Race, 09/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

8 (length: 4.19km, 18 controls)
Point calculations
923.00 + (126.26 x (3,268.19 - T)) / 753.85
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:36:15 1106
2 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:37:37 1092
3 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:38:28 1084
4 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:39:11 1077
5 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:39:23 1075
6 Ragnhild Hald W 1962 00:40:15
7 Carina Berger-Svensson W 1962 00:40:50
8 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:41:49 1050
9 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:41:50 1050
10 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:42:42 1041
11 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:42:56 1039
12 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:42:59 1038
13 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:44:15 1026
14 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:44:38 1022
15 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:45:16 1015
16 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:46:00 1008
17 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:46:12 1006
18 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:47:44 991
19 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:48:00 988
20 Nora Lee W 1962 00:48:41
21 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:48:57 978
22 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:49:30 973
23 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:49:40 971
24 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:49:53 969
25 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:50:07 967
26 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 00:50:32 963
27 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:51:30 953
28 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:53:06 937
29 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:53:31 933
30 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:55:10 916
31 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:55:40 911
32 Annie Sanderson W 1957 00:55:54
33 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:56:45 900
34 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:57:23 894
35 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:57:44 890
36 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:58:02 887
37 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 00:58:46 880
38 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:00:05 867
39 Margit Jenei W 1957 01:00:05
40 Susanne Frutig W 1957 01:00:10
41 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 01:00:17 865
42 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:01:30 852
43 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:02:36 841
44 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:06:09 806
45 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:07:19 794
46 Virginia Catmur SLOW F 1955 01:08:24 783
47 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:09:07 776
48 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:09:41 770
49 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:11:36 751
50 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:12:24 743
51 Veronica Machin SOS F 1961 01:14:10 725
52 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 01:16:01 706
53 Isobel Jones DEE F 1998 01:17:01 696
54 Jennifer Sibley W 1996 01:17:28
55 Judith Armitt SAX F 1953 01:19:22 673
56 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:20:01 666
57 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:23:44 629
58 Anne Cousins SN F 1954 01:26:40 599
59 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:29:45 568
- Siri W 1957 00:39:44
- Sue Mullis W 1952 01:39:11
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61