Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW City of London Race, 09/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 (length: 6.95km, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,128.09 + (103.13 x (3,523.43 - T)) / 631.79
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:40:47 1304
2 Eric Roller M 1967 00:42:01
3 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:42:05 1291
4 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:42:58 1282
5 Petter Andreas Bergh M 1977 00:43:56
6 Joaquim Sousa M 1972 00:44:08
7 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:44:55 1263
8 Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW M 1970 00:45:09 1261
9 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:45:30 1258
10 Edward Halliwell DEE M 1973 00:45:51 1254
11 Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M 1974 00:46:22 1249
12 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:46:40 1246
13 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:46:51 1244
14 Alessandro Pacasso M 1972 00:47:02
15 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:47:18 1240
16 Martin Smith HALO M 1977 00:47:41 1236
17 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 00:48:01 1233
18 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:48:18 1230
19 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:48:21 1230
20 Tommy Skarbo M 1977 00:48:26
21 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:48:36 1227
22 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:48:58 1224
23 Brian Johnston LVO M 1972 00:49:52 1215
24 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:50:24 1210
25 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:50:35 1208
26 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 00:50:58 1204
27 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:51:03 1203
28 Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 00:51:13 1202
29 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 00:51:13 1202
30 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 00:51:26 1199
31 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:51:33 1198
32 Steve Dempsey MDOC M 1963 00:51:48 1196
33 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:52:13 1192
34 Tom McComiskie BAOC M 1977 00:52:16 1191
35 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:52:17 1191
36 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:53:15 1182
37 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:53:19 1181
38 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:53:23 1180
39 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:53:57 1175
40 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:54:09 1173
41 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:54:10 1173
42 Andrew Hibbert HH M 1977 00:54:12 1172
43 Chris Beecham LOK M 1969 00:54:50 1166
44 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:54:51 1166
45 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:54:55 1165
46 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:54:56 1165
47 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:55:19 1161
48 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:55:31 1160
49 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:55:40 1158
50 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:55:43 1158
51 Bernard Fowler BAOC M 1970 00:56:18 1152
52 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 00:56:49 1147
53 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 00:56:51 1146
54 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:57:22 1141
55 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:57:32 1140
56 Roger Phillips LEI M 1976 00:57:42 1138
57 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 00:58:03 1135
58 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:58:06 1134
59 Gerrit van de Riet M 1957 00:58:22
60 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 00:58:29 1130
61 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:59:25 1121
62 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 00:59:26 1121
63 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:59:34 1120
64 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:59:38 1119
65 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:59:43 1118
66 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 00:59:48 1118
67 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:00:03 1115
68 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:00:12 1114
69 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:00:41 1109
70 Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 01:00:46 1108
71 Jonathan Steed BADO M 1963 01:01:03 1105
72 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:01:54 1097
73 Graham Martindale LOK M 1969 01:02:06 1095
74 Michael Tothill M 1972 01:02:13
75 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:02:28 1091
76 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:02:31 1091
77 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:03:14 1084
78 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:04:03 1076
79 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 01:04:15 1074
80 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 01:04:45 1069
81 Espen Fyhn Nilsen M 1972 01:04:47
82 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:05:21 1063
83 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:05:32 1061
84 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:05:49 1059
85 Andre Noel M 1977 01:05:51
86 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:06:31 1052
87 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:06:38 1051
88 Karol Kalsztein M 1977 01:06:49
89 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:07:06 1046
90 Gabor Acs M 1972 01:07:07
91 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:07:50 1039
92 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:08:05 1036
93 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:08:53 1029
94 Maxim Zorin M 1977 01:09:27
95 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:09:34 1022
96 Brett Green M 1972 01:09:38
97 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:09:57 1018
98 Edward Jones DEE M 1969 01:10:02 1017
99 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:11:00 1008
100 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:11:07 1007
101 Atle Wollo M 1967 01:12:29
102 Alan Brett CHIG M 1974 01:12:46 991
103 John Marsh SO M 1967 01:13:10 987
104 Joachim Kuebart M 1977 01:13:12
105 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:13:54 979
106 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:16:33 954
107 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:17:36 943
108 Milivoj Uroic M 1972 01:17:58
109 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:20:18 917
110 Ralph Dadswell SLOW M 1964 01:20:50 912
111 Jakob Petersen M 1968 01:20:58 910
112 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:23:24 886
113 Rob Oldfield HH M 1966 01:28:35 836
114 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 01:32:54 793
115 Richard Jonathan Denby NOR M 1968 01:34:57 773
116 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 01:47:24 651
117 Christopher Walker LOK M 1973 01:58:33 542
- Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:51:58
- Graham Denney SAX M 1969 01:13:50
Showing results 1 - 119 of 119