Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships, 09/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2017%20events/Hambleden/event_page.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course BLU (length: 6.8km, climb: 275m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,105.71 + (134.74 x (4,365.53 - T)) / 1,074.22
Other courses: Course BLA | Course BR | Course SBR | Course SBL | Course GR | Course SG | Course VSG | Course LGR | Course O | Course Y | Course W

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:41:00 1345
2 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:47:38 1295
3 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:48:34 1288
4 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:49:17 1282
5 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:49:23 1282
6 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:49:47 1279
7 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:50:11 1276
8 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:52:22 1259
9 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:53:20 1252
10 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:53:36 1250
11 David Harper GO M 1954 00:54:14 1245
12 Victor Trubkin O-Club M 1959 00:54:17
13 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:57:40 1219
14 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:57:55 1217
15 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:57:57 1217
16 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:59:49 1203
17 James Crawford GO M 1955 01:00:18 1199
18 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:00:51 1195
19 Oscar Healy SBOC M 2002 01:01:05
20 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:02:03 1186
21 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:02:16 1185
22 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:02:23 1184
23 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 01:04:08 1171
24 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:04:30 1168
25 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:04:51 1165
26 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:04:55 1165
27 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:04:58 1164
28 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:05:11 1163
29 Paul Mace HH M 1961 01:05:13 1162
30 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:05:26 1161
31 Luke Woodward TVOC M 1980 01:05:44 1159
32 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:06:27 1153
33 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:07:12 1148
34 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 01:07:15 1147
35 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 01:07:17 1147
36 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:07:43 1144
37 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:08:47 1136
38 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 01:09:09
39 Agnese Bakonina OUOC 01:09:31
40 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:10:42 1121
41 Bertie Harrington DFOK M 1998 01:10:45 1121
42 Rachel Edwards SMOC F 1963 01:11:15 1117
43 Adrian Harris MDOC M 1966 01:12:09 1110
44 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:12:29 1108
45 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:12:31 1108
46 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:12:32 1107
47 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:13:36 1099
48 Richard Catmur SLOW M 1954 01:14:01 1096
49 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:14:56 1089
50 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:14:59 1089
51 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:15:08 1088
52 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 01:15:31 1085
53 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 01:15:38 1084
54 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:16:38 1077
55 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:17:10 1073
56 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:17:13 1072
57 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:17:18 1072
58 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:17:19 1071
59 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:17:31 1070
60 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:17:38 1069
61 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:18:03 1066
62 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:18:32 1062
63 Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 01:18:37 1062
64 Oliver Smith SN M 2002 01:19:26
65 Bruce Snelling SN M 1959 01:19:47 1053
66 David Tookey HH M 1953 01:19:53 1052
67 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:20:00 1051
68 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:20:27 1048
69 Christopher Dalton TVOC M 1995 01:21:18 1041
70 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:21:43 1038
71 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:22:11 1035
72 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:22:18 1034
73 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:22:37 1032
74 Joe House SO M 1954 01:24:01 1021
75 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:24:02 1021
76 Imants Lindermanis IND M 1961 01:24:26
77 Robert Neal RAFO M 1986 01:24:36 1017
78 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:24:55 1014
79 Bill Child TVOC M 1961 01:25:31 1010
80 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 01:27:18 996
81 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:27:35 994
82 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:27:36 994
83 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 01:28:05 990
84 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:28:30 987
85 Yulia Akhmetyanova MDOC F 1985 01:29:00 983
86 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:30:44 970
87 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:35:32 934
88 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:35:34 934
89 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:37:18 921
90 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 01:37:19 921
91 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:40:52 894
92 Simon Bowie-Britton SOS M 1972 01:51:20 815
93 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 01:55:38 783
94 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:57:20 770
95 Michael White MV M 1937 02:51:51 360
- Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:34:55
Showing results 1 - 96 of 96