Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley, 07/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk/event/2018/01/07/fritham-bentley-level-c-scoa-league/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

SHORT GREEN (length: 3.31km, climb: 80m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
838.02 + (122.14 x (3,256.68 - T)) / 699.27
Other courses: WHITE | YELLOW | ORANGE | LIGHT GREEN | GREEN | BLUE | BROWN

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:31:19 1079
2 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 00:35:07 1039
3 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 00:35:50 1031
4 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:37:41 1012
5 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 00:37:58 1009
6 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:39:26 994
7 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:42:06 966
8 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 00:45:13 933
9 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:46:24 921
10 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:47:14 912
11 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:47:16 911
12 Antje Inness BKO F 1968 00:47:38 908
13 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:48:07 903
14 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:49:24 889
15 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 00:50:14 880
16 Chris Barrington Brown BAOC M 1958 00:52:19 859
17 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 00:52:29 857
18 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 00:52:36 856
19 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 00:53:17 848
20 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 00:53:40 844
21 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 00:54:53 832
22 Barry Sowerbutts SOC M 1954 00:55:16 828
23 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:55:47 822
24 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 00:55:54
25 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:55:55 821
26 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:56:48 812
27 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 00:56:56 810
28 John Farren TVOC M 1936 00:57:01 809
29 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:57:14 807
30 David Bland WIM M 1939 00:59:00 789
31 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:59:17 786
32 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:00:16 775
33 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:00:33 772
34 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:00:51 769
35 Roger Hills WIM M 1933 01:01:23 764
36 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:03:03 746
37 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:08:58 684
38 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:09:14 681
39 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 01:12:20 649
40 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:15:13 619
41 Alan Hooper WSX M 1943 01:17:09 598
42 Liz Snell BAOC F 1974 01:19:09 577
43 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 01:21:47 550
44 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:22:52 538
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44