Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK SWOA Galoppen, 15/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.4km, climb: 145m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,113.15 + (86.81 x (4,694.55 - T)) / 1,070.94
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:51:05 1245
2 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:53:39 1233
3 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:55:03 1226
4 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:55:07 1226
5 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:57:07 1216
6 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:58:06 1211
7 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 00:58:16 1210
8 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 01:00:15
9 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:00:30 1199
10 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 01:02:01 1192
11 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 01:03:57 1183
12 David May SLOW M 1946 01:04:11 1182
13 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:05:32 1175
14 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:06:10 1172
15 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:06:23 1171
16 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 01:06:45 1169
17 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:08:48 1159
18 James Condon DEVON M 2000 01:08:56 1158
19 Benjamin Stevens DEVON M 2001 01:08:57 1158
20 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 01:10:43 1150
21 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 01:11:08 1148
22 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:13:30 1136
23 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:13:47 1135
24 Kevin Brooker M 1972 01:15:07 1128
25 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:15:31 1126
26 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:15:55 1124
27 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:16:58 1119
28 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:18:54 1110
29 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:20:09 1104
30 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 01:20:40 1101
31 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:20:47 1101
32 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:20:58 1100
33 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:21:35 1097
34 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:21:45 1096
35 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:26:36 1072
36 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:26:55 1071
37 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:27:51 1066
38 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:29:47 1057
39 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:29:47 1057
40 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:29:57 1056
41 Matthew Lawson NGOC M 1968 01:30:18 1055
42 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:31:13 1050
43 Adele Newall W 1962 01:32:50
44 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 01:33:05 1041
45 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:33:52 1037
46 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 01:35:35 1029
47 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:35:46 1028
48 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:37:38 1019
49 Chris Cookson RAFO M 1987 01:38:31 1015
50 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 01:41:52 998
51 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:48:28 966
52 Ian Purnell QO M 1968 01:52:50 945
53 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:52:57 944
54 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:55:58 930
55 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 02:30:19 763
- Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:10:37
- John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:12:59
- Joe Whittome M 1996 01:30:24
- Phoebe Todhunter W 1996 02:17:15
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59