Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 22/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4km, climb: 130m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,028.56 + (103.67 x (3,379.80 - T)) / 675.51
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Blue | Brown | Long Orange | Short Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:37:32 1202
2 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:39:45 1181
3 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:41:08 1168
4 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:41:25 1166
5 Sebastian Mobus SYO M 2001 00:41:27 1166
6 Michael Ainsworth M 00:41:36
7 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:42:49 1153
8 Max Mobus SYO M 00:43:05
9 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:43:23 1148
10 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:43:27 1147
11 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:44:14 1140
12 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:44:38 1136
13 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 00:45:01
14 Sam Wood BOF M 1995 00:45:13 1131
15 Jim Elder SYO M 1950 00:46:30 1119
16 Rob Last SYO M 1961 00:47:21 1111
17 Robert Werner M 00:47:32
18 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:47:35 1109
19 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 00:48:51 1097
20 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:49:02 1096
21 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:50:08 1086
22 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:50:24 1083
23 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:51:08 1076
24 Nick Baynes IND M 00:52:15
25 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:52:44 1062
26 Tony Stirland SYO M 1973 00:53:34 1054
27 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:53:43 1053
28 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:54:05 1049
29 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:54:05 1049
30 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:54:12 1048
31 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:54:13 1048
32 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:54:46 1043
33 Alison Corbett POTOC F 1965 00:55:48 1033
34 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:55:59 1032
35 Hilary Bloor SYO F 1954 00:57:29 1018
36 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:57:37 1017
37 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:57:47 1015
38 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 00:58:08 1012
39 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:58:23 1010
40 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 00:58:29
41 Paul Simmons HALO M 00:59:11
42 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 00:59:24 1000
43 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:59:59 995
44 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:00:17 992
45 Jill Croskell DVO F 1954 01:01:29 981
46 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:01:36 980
47 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:01:49 978
48 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:02:43 970
49 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:03:30 963
50 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:03:35 962
51 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:04:19 955
52 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:05:13 947
53 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:06:51 932
54 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:08:25 917
55 Elizabeth Carter AIRE F 1953 01:14:13 864
56 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:14:59 857
57 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:15:51 849
58 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:16:10 846
59 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:20:15 808
60 Charles Hird SYO M 1947 01:21:27 797
61 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:25:39 759
- Ben Watkins mp SYO M 01:08:05
- Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:17:29
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63