Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 22/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.1km, climb: 200m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,134.32 + (85.41 x (4,037.29 - T)) / 752.09
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Brown | Long Orange | Short Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:45:50 1281
2 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:50:41 1247
3 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:51:16 1243
4 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:52:12 1237
5 Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:52:23 1236
6 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:52:40 1234
7 Stephen Granger-Bevan JOK M 00:53:13
8 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:54:04 1224
9 Ben Crane DVO M 1971 00:55:23 1215
10 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 00:55:31 1215
11 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:55:43 1213
12 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:55:57 1212
13 James Burton SYO M 1975 00:58:42 1193
14 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:59:16 1189
15 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:59:33 1187
16 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:00:11 1183
17 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:00:20 1182
18 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:00:54 1178
19 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:01:13 1176
20 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:03:31 1160
21 Adam Walker SARUM M 1995 01:04:47 1151
22 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:05:26 1147
23 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 01:06:21 1141
24 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:07:57 1130
25 Anthony Hall SYO M 1963 01:08:44 1124
26 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 01:08:48 1124
27 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 01:11:05 1108
28 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:11:21 1107
29 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 01:12:14 1101
30 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:12:21 1100
31 Amy Brown EBOR F 1989 01:13:35 1091
32 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:14:13 1087
33 James Ross M 01:14:26
34 Steve Fellbaum MDOC M 01:14:44
35 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:16:13 1073
36 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:16:14 1073
37 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:16:19 1073
38 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 01:16:40 1070
39 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:17:12 1067
40 Kristian Groom SYO M 1977 01:21:24 1038
41 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:22:07 1033
42 Brian Denness DVO M 1954 01:24:24 1018
43 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:31:15 971
44 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:35:39 941
45 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:39:21 916
- Mark Bryant SYO M 1985 01:16:19
- David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:26:55
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47