Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague, 19/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/642-outdoor-city-weekender-middle-distance-race

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2.9km)
Point calculations
901.37 + (127.42 x (3,717.81 - T)) / 843.65
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Very Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown | Black

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:42:10 1081
2 Wendy Billing SYO F 1962 00:43:15 1071
3 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:43:39 1067
4 Hilary Bloor SYO F 1954 00:44:14 1062
5 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 00:45:29 1051
6 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:45:57 1046
7 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:46:52 1038
8 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:50:40 1004
9 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:50:44 1003
10 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:51:26 997
11 Christine Robinson IND 00:53:00
12 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:53:15 980
13 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:55:06 964
14 Rod Ryall BOF M 1942 00:55:09 963
15 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:55:21 961
16 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:00:26 915
17 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:00:26 915
18 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:02:18 898
19 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:03:19 889
20 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:03:39 886
21 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:04:12 881
22 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:04:48 876
23 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:07:36 850
24 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:08:20 844
25 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 01:08:29 842
26 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:08:36 841
27 Eric Porter LEI M 1943 01:08:40 841
28 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:08:41 840
29 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:10:10 827
30 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:12:58 802
31 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:13:33 796
32 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:15:16 781
33 Pip Humphreys MDOC F 1959 01:16:40 768
34 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:16:48 767
35 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:17:07 764
36 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:21:45 722
37 Isaac Rose 01:21:59
38 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:23:29 706
39 Linda Whitehead EBOR F 1951 01:27:18 672
40 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 01:33:40 614
41 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:40:11 555
42 Yuko Martin SYO F 1959 01:47:43 487
- Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 01:02:59
- Isobel Ellis SYO F 1962 01:31:09
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44