Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague, 19/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/642-outdoor-city-weekender-middle-distance-race

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.9km)
Point calculations
1,027.56 + (103.94 x (4,065.27 - T)) / 1,023.70
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Very Short Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown | Black

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:41:23 1188
2 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:41:48 1186
3 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:44:32 1169
4 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:46:52 1155
5 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:48:10 1147
6 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:48:29 1145
7 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:50:09 1135
8 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:51:25 1127
9 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:53:25 1115
10 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:53:26 1115
11 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:53:33 1114
12 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:55:42 1101
13 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:56:33 1096
14 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:58:06 1086
15 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:59:09 1080
16 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:59:23 1079
17 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:59:38 1077
18 Frank Kew AIRE M 1949 01:00:46 1070
19 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:00:52 1070
20 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:01:36 1065
21 Ben Hardy LEI M 2004 01:03:03
22 Jimena Calvo Sáenz SYO F 1998 01:04:45 1046
23 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:05:00 1044
24 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:05:46 1040
25 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:05:51 1039
26 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:05:56 1039
27 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:06:07 1038
28 Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla EBOR F 2001 01:06:22 1036
29 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:06:44 1034
30 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:07:20 1030
31 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:09:06 1019
32 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:09:34 1017
33 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 01:09:51 1015
34 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 01:09:53 1015
35 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:10:13 1013
36 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:11:24 1005
37 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 01:12:19
38 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:12:40 998
39 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:14:10 988
40 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:14:29 987
41 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:15:10 982
42 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:15:51 978
43 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:16:13 976
44 Samuel Doyle M 2002 01:16:15
45 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:17:33 968
46 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:19:04 959
47 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:21:02 947
48 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:23:08 934
49 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:28:45 900
50 Michael Rose 01:30:35
51 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:39:49 832
52 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:43:17 811
53 Charles Hird SYO M 1947 01:43:39 809
54 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:49:14 775
55 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:49:20 774
56 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 01:51:22 762
57 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 02:02:53 692
58 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 02:42:33 450
- Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:08:07
- C Drew EBOR M 1947 01:12:10
- David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:15:08
- Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 02:20:50
- David Rose PFO M 1950 01:14:28
- Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:20:20
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64