Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague, 19/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/642-outdoor-city-weekender-middle-distance-race

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 5.2km)
Point calculations
1,157.31 + (95.95 x (3,773.87 - T)) / 863.54
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Very Short Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Black

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:40:13 1309
2 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:41:24 1301
3 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:42:16 1295
4 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:45:56 1270
5 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:46:06 1269
6 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:48:03 1256
7 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:48:30 1253
8 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:50:21 1241
9 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:50:39 1239
10 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 00:51:35 1233
11 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:52:31 1227
12 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:53:39 1219
13 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:54:21 1214
14 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:54:24 1214
15 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:57:11 1195
16 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:59:30 1180
17 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 01:00:23 1174
18 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 01:00:25 1174
19 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:02:12 1162
20 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 01:03:02 1156
21 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 01:03:05 1156
22 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:03:21 1154
23 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 01:03:56 1150
24 Ciara Largey FERMO F 1987 01:04:16 1148
25 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:04:48 1145
26 Mark Thomson BOF M 1965 01:08:09 1122
27 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:09:41 1112
28 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:10:15 1108
29 Charlie Elliot SYO M 1971 01:10:42 1105
30 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:11:10 1102
31 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:11:38 1099
32 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:14:41 1079
33 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:15:51 1071
34 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 01:16:58 1064
35 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:18:45 1052
36 Victoria Bailey CLARO F 1991 01:21:28 1034
37 Tim Rose AIRE 01:22:00
38 Ed Hutt BL M 1963 01:26:47 998
39 Julie Laverock MDOC F 1968 01:27:38 992
40 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:28:24 987
41 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:31:23 967
42 James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:38:09 922
43 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:46:56 864
- Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 01:08:58
- David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:13:02
- Sophie Thomas mp IND 01:17:09
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46