Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 30/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/danefield-2017-04-30

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 7.35km, climb: 360m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,207.57 + (69.49 x (4,408.00 - T)) / 767.42
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:50:25 1333
2 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:55:30 1305
3 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:56:23 1300
4 David Roome SROC M 1982 00:56:41 1299
5 Graham Patten WAROC M 1962 01:00:19 1279
6 Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 01:00:26 1278
7 Alun Powell AIRE M 1969 01:01:58 1270
8 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 01:02:37 1267
9 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 01:03:59 1259
10 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 01:04:02 1259
11 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:04:26 1257
12 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:04:44 1255
13 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 01:07:20 1241
14 Matthew Burden SYO M 1983 01:07:39 1239
15 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 01:08:01 1237
16 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:08:44 1233
17 Andrew Hobson AIRE M 1984 01:10:02 1226
18 David Bowman AIRE M 1973 01:10:48 1222
19 James Nicholson LUUOC M 1997 01:11:18 1219
20 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:12:56 1210
21 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:15:01 1199
22 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 01:15:48 1195
23 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:15:50 1195
24 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:16:53 1189
25 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 01:17:06 1188
26 Sam Peat LUUOC M 1998 01:18:02 1183
27 Matthew Green NOC M 1994 01:18:27 1180
28 Robert Gatenby AIRE M 1978 01:19:43 1174
29 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 01:20:12 1171
30 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 01:23:47 1152
31 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 01:24:25 1148
32 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:26:47 1135
33 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 01:27:08 1133
34 Leon Ricketts AIRE M 1976 01:28:25 1126
35 sarah rowell AIRE F 1962 01:31:36 1109
36 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:32:41 1103
37 Steve Green NOC M 1956 01:38:26 1072
38 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:38:56 1069
39 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 01:45:19 1035
40 Gemma Ricketts W 1996 02:09:16
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40