Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 30/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/danefield-2017-04-30

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2.35km, climb: 110m, 8 controls)
Point calculations
832.06 + (137.55 x (2,365.71 - T)) / 489.98
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 00:23:55 1093
2 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:25:10
3 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:26:35
4 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:28:07 1023
5 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:28:33 1015
6 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 00:29:26 1000
7 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:30:31 982
8 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:31:05
9 Christine Robinson W 1962 00:31:53
10 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:31:55 959
11 Hilary Allen AIRE F 1945 00:32:28 949
12 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 00:32:31 948
13 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:32:53 942
14 Will Patterson AIRE M 1952 00:33:09 938
15 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 00:33:44 928
16 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:36:15 886
17 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:36:23 883
18 Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 00:36:40 879
19 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 00:37:19 868
20 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 00:38:15 852
21 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:38:27 849
22 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 00:39:21 833
23 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:39:23 833
24 Dave Allison CLOK M 1938 00:39:28 831
25 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 00:40:12 819
26 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:42:08 787
27 Wendy Crawford-Smith PFO F 1947 00:42:34 779
28 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 00:43:17 767
29 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 00:45:33 729
30 Carol Lidstone IND W 1967 00:46:31
31 John Woodall NOC M 1938 00:46:37 711
32 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:46:40 710
33 David Walker MDOC M 1941 00:48:34 678
34 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:49:27 663
35 Linda Whitehead EBOR F 1951 00:49:29 663
36 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:50:33 645
37 Jim Harrison EBOR M 1948 00:51:34 628
38 Richard Gibbs MDOC M 1949 00:52:17 616
39 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 00:54:29 578
40 Dawn Watson EBOR F 1943 00:56:13 549
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40