Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Hull City of Culture Weekend: Day 1 Tri-O (multi-stage event), 24/06/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.halo-orienteering.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

TriO (length: 7.5km, 49 controls)
Point calculations
1,028.44 + (147.27 x (7,459.36 - T)) / 2,578.30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 01:02:17 1241
2 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 01:06:27 1227
3 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 01:08:21 1220
4 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 01:14:42 1198
5 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 01:22:31 1172
6 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 01:23:46 1167
7 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:23:53 1167
8 Steve Brockbank DFOK M 1948 01:24:16 1166
9 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:26:08 1159
10 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:27:39 1154
11 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:29:20 1148
12 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 01:31:20 1141
13 Holly Horton HALO F 1999 01:31:49 1140
14 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 01:33:15 1135
15 Patrick Smyth NATO M 1957 01:34:33 1130
16 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:35:26 1127
17 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:39:18 1114
18 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:39:28 1114
19 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 01:39:30 1114
20 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 01:41:19 1107
21 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 01:41:43 1106
22 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:42:17 1104
23 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:44:03 1098
24 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:45:33 1093
25 Megan Smith HALO F 1988 01:46:12 1091
26 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:48:33 1082
27 Mark Thomson BOF M 1965 01:49:36 1079
28 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 01:49:37 1079
29 Helen Chan HALO F 1975 01:49:43 1078
30 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:50:30 1076
31 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:56:29 1055
32 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 02:03:06 1033
33 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 02:05:35 1024
34 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 02:07:35 1017
35 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 02:08:37 1014
36 Mike Byron HALO M 1975 02:10:06 1009
37 Lawrence Cook HALO M 1969 02:11:59 1002
38 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 02:16:09 988
39 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 02:21:40 969
40 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 02:24:45 958
41 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 02:25:59 954
42 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 02:29:15 943
43 Harriet Gillman HALO F 1965 02:31:33 935
44 Phil Headford BOF M 1959 02:34:32 925
45 Jacqueline Edwards HALO F 1956 02:39:56 906
46 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 02:43:10 895
47 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 02:46:56 882
48 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 02:56:05 851
49 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 03:09:29 805
50 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 03:10:49 801
51 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 03:13:33 791
52 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 03:15:52 783
53 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 03:35:00 718
54 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 03:36:00 714
55 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 03:39:44 701
56 Arthur Clarke CLARO M 1950 03:42:11 693
57 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 03:47:17 676
58 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 03:48:17 672
59 Christine Hayes CLARO F 1959 03:53:10 655
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59