Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EBOR Level C Regional Event and YHOA Urban League, 15/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

B (length: 5km, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,055.68 + (113.32 x (3,065.05 - T)) / 562.92
Other courses: A | C | D | E | F

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:32:54 1275
2 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:36:37 1230
3 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:37:48 1216
4 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:39:55 1191
5 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:40:45 1180
6 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:40:50 1179
7 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:40:58 1178
8 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 00:41:08 1176
9 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:41:15 1174
10 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:43:06 1152
11 Tara Schwarze EBOR F 2000 00:44:08 1140
12 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:44:35 1134
13 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:44:47 1132
14 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 00:45:15 1126
15 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:45:42 1121
16 Anne Maguire AIRE F 1980 00:46:11 1115
17 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:46:43 1108
18 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 00:49:02 1080
19 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 00:49:05 1080
20 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:49:10 1079
21 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:49:16 1078
22 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:49:28 1075
23 Helen Meredith EBOR F 1979 00:49:35 1074
24 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:50:25 1064
25 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:50:45 1060
26 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:50:56 1057
27 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:51:13 1054
28 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 00:51:53 1046
29 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 00:52:24 1040
30 James Avis AIRE M 1995 00:52:25 1040
31 Megan Smith HALO F 1988 00:53:14 1030
32 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:53:51 1022
33 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 00:54:03 1020
34 Chris Simmonds HALO M 1963 00:55:05 1007
35 Helen Chan HALO F 1975 00:55:54 998
36 Andrew Clark M 1962 00:57:19
37 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:59:47 951
38 Andy Redfearn M 1982 01:00:14
39 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:00:56 937
40 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:02:03 923
41 John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:03:07 910
42 Allen Banister CLARO M 1956 01:03:54 901
43 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:07:24 859
44 Heidi Schwarze EBOR F 1964 01:08:01 851
45 Charlotte Willis AIRE F 1989 01:11:01 815
46 Katie Howlett EBOR F 1969 01:11:23 810
47 Elizabeth Dean CLOK F 1999 01:14:29 773
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47