Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 19/11/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

BLUE (length: 5.5km, climb: 150m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,124.04 + (85.11 x (4,116.28 - T)) / 732.99
Other courses: BROWN | GREEN | SHORT GREEN | LIGHT GREEN | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Victoria Stevens AIRE F 1989 00:47:22 1272
2 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:53:52 1227
3 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:55:07 1218
4 David Allison STAG M 1962 00:55:30 1215
5 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:55:48 1213
6 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:57:15 1203
7 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:58:41 1193
8 John Wootton M 1962 00:58:46
9 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:58:49 1192
10 John Mather LOG M 1970 00:58:54 1192
11 Graeme Tiffany AIRE M 1963 00:59:11 1190
12 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 00:59:49 1185
13 Mark Villiers M 1977 01:00:10
14 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:02:17 1168
15 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:02:18 1168
16 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:02:34 1166
17 Sam Wood BOF M 1995 01:02:37 1166
18 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:03:45 1158
19 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:04:11 1155
20 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:04:29 1153
21 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:04:41 1151
22 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:04:44 1151
23 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:04:50 1150
24 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:04:55 1150
25 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:06:07 1141
26 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:10:04 1114
27 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 01:10:55 1108
28 Robert Seddon SELOC M 2002 01:11:35
29 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:12:29 1097
30 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 01:13:06 1093
31 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:14:20 1084
32 Joe Field HALO M 2001 01:14:33 1083
33 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:14:40 1082
34 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:14:54 1080
35 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 01:20:10 1043
36 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:21:23 1035
37 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:21:34 1034
38 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:22:41 1026
39 Lesley Read W 1977 01:23:25
40 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 01:25:05 1009
41 David Gugan CLARO M 1960 01:29:44 977
42 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:30:28
43 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:34:11 946
44 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:48:00 850
45 Melanie Dobbin W 1982 02:03:38
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45