Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 30/12/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.31km, 15 controls)
Point calculations
983.24 + (88.51 x (3,725.04 - T)) / 704.47
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Smith HALO M 1977 00:38:27 1161
2 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:45:33 1108
3 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 00:47:36 1092
4 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:48:45 1084
5 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:49:22 1079
6 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:50:23
7 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:50:35 1070
8 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:50:36 1070
9 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:50:53 1068
10 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:52:28 1056
11 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 00:53:02 1051
12 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:54:34 1040
13 David Day CLARO M 1948 00:54:47 1038
14 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:56:10 1028
15 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:56:47 1023
16 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:58:07 1013
17 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 00:59:11 1005
18 Patricia Simmons HALO F 1951 01:01:10 990
19 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:01:31 988
20 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 01:02:31 980
21 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:03:28 973
22 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:04:27 965
23 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:04:37 964
24 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:05:34 957
25 John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:08:54 932
26 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:10:48 918
27 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:12:57 901
28 Nicola Gover EBOR F 1985 01:15:15 884
29 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:15:26 883
30 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:16:56 871
31 James Carter EBOR M 1969 01:17:55 864
32 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:21:08 840
33 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:23:36 821
34 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:24:55 811
35 Trevor Peacock CLOK M 1969 01:26:49 797
36 Jain Grewery HALO M 1972 01:57:15
37 Chris May M 1947 02:13:59
38 Philip Puckrin EBOR M 1944 02:14:00 441
- Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:02:12
- Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:04:33
- Rod Dawson M 1952 01:22:17
- John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:54:28
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42