Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League, 02/06/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 70m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
990.24 + (109.92 x (4,034.56 - T)) / 642.94
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:50:56 1158
2 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:52:19 1143
3 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:54:22 1122
4 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:54:44 1119
5 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:54:46 1118
6 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:55:39 1109
7 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:56:13 1103
8 Michael Cox AIRE M 1950 00:56:27 1101
9 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:57:15 1093
10 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:58:30 1080
11 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:59:02 1074
12 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:59:09 1073
13 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:59:27 1070
14 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:59:28 1070
15 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:00:16 1062
16 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:00:20 1061
17 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:00:21 1061
18 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:00:26 1060
19 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:01:24 1050
20 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 01:02:18 1041
21 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:03:10 1032
22 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:03:47 1026
23 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 01:04:34 1018
24 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:06:37 997
25 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:06:37 997
26 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:06:44 995
27 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:07:22 989
28 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 01:08:01 982
29 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 01:08:53 973
30 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:09:16 969
31 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:09:30 967
32 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:09:33 967
33 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 01:09:50 964
34 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 01:09:51 963
35 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:12:30 936
36 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:12:57 932
37 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:13:02 931
38 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:13:19 928
39 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:14:51 912
40 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:16:12 898
41 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:16:42 893
42 Charlotte Robinson IND W 01:16:48
43 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:17:27 886
44 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:18:36 874
45 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 01:19:22 866
46 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:19:42 862
47 Diana Gorton AIRE F 1954 01:19:47 862
48 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:20:30 854
49 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:22:28 834
50 Sally Robinson IND W 1968 01:25:14
51 Richard Kirk CLARO M 1950 01:30:01 757
52 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:31:53 737
53 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:36:39 689
54 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 01:38:32 669
- Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:48:48
- Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:00:05
- Arabella Woodrow EPOC F 1954 01:06:07
- Alison Crabb RAFO W 1983 01:17:36
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58