Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL), 17/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 Blue (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) (length: 7.4km, climb: 110m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,106.68 + (103.91 x (3,022.53 - T)) / 538.95
Other courses: UKOL 1 Black (M18,M21,M35) | UKOL 2 Brown (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL 4 Green (M65,M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 5 Short Green (M75,M80,W65,W70,W75,W80) | UKOL 6 Light Green (M16,W16) | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:35:53 1274
2 Martyn James SYO M 1981 00:37:41
3 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:37:46 1253
4 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:39:14 1236
5 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:39:42 1230
6 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:39:59 1227
7 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:40:48 1217
8 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:41:23 1211
9 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:42:41 1196
10 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:43:35 1185
11 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 00:43:45 1183
12 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:44:11 1178
13 Graeme Dawson GON M 1961 00:44:32
14 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:44:51 1171
15 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:45:00 1169
16 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:45:28 1163
17 Edwyn Oliver-evans CLARO M 1995 00:45:52 1159
18 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:46:21 1153
19 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:46:26 1152
20 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:46:37 1150
21 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:47:13 1143
22 David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:47:28 1140
23 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:47:43 1137
24 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:47:43 1137
25 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:48:41 1126
26 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:48:58 1123
27 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:49:06 1121
28 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:49:07 1121
29 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:49:09 1121
30 Tom Ferguson IND M 1981 00:49:26
31 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:49:32 1116
32 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:49:45 1114
33 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:50:22 1107
34 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:50:37 1104
35 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 00:51:10 1098
36 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:51:13 1097
37 Christopher Robinson SYO M 1980 00:51:47 1090
38 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:52:11 1086
39 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:53:13 1074
40 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:53:32 1070
41 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:54:10 1063
42 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:54:20 1061
43 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 00:54:22 1061
44 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:57:01 1030
45 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 00:59:19 1003
46 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 01:00:18 992
47 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:01:50 974
48 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:04:06 948
49 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:04:48 940
50 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 01:11:21 864
51 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:14:03 833
52 Jonathan LEE LEI M 1961 01:16:56 799
53 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:18:10 785
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53