Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC Cumbrian Galoppen, 02/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.6km, climb: 320m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 00:45:35 1301
2 Laurence Johnson SROC M 1998 00:46:35 1291
3 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:52:07 1237
4 Andrew Hobson IND M 1995 00:52:31
5 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 00:56:17 1192
6 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:56:56 1186
7 James McCann MDOC M 2000 00:57:29 1180
8 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:58:08 1174
9 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:01:18 1143
10 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:02:40 1128
11 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:02:54 1125
12 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:03:15 1122
13 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:04:15 1111
14 Emily Brown BL F 1999 01:04:40 1107
15 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:05:01 1104
16 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:05:15
17 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:05:20 1101
18 Phil Metcalfe LOC M 1992 01:05:33 1098
19 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:05:37 1098
20 Kevin Booth PFO M 1965 01:06:16 1091
21 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:06:22 1091
22 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 01:06:26 1090
23 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:06:29 1089
24 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:08:06 1072
25 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:08:34 1067
26 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:09:14 1060
27 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:10:15 1051
28 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:11:50 1034
29 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:14:13 1011
30 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:14:21 1010
31 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:15:39 997
32 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:16:22 990
33 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:19:01 964
34 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1956 01:20:54
35 Chris Bradford NATO M 1949 01:23:46 915
36 Julie Laverock MDOC F 1968 01:23:54 914
37 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:25:50 895
38 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:26:58 884
39 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:32:09 832
40 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:37:07 782
41 Dave Warne IND M 1966 01:39:09
42 Edwin Paul Van Calster MDOC M 1961 01:44:01
43 Elizabeth Hindle LOC F 1954 01:46:21 691
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43