Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Urban Event, 28/08/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2017%20events/Abingdon/event_page.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 1 (length: 7.2km, climb: 15m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,186.04 + (135.58 x (3,533.42 - T)) / 819.57
Other courses: Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dane Blomquist SYO M 1996 00:42:25 1350
2 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 00:42:56 1344
3 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 00:44:12 1332
4 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:44:54 1325
5 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:45:34 1318
6 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:46:12 1312
7 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 00:46:13 1312
8 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:46:16 1311
9 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:48:01 1294
10 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 00:48:21 1291
11 Daniel Gardner HH M 1993 00:50:37 1268
12 Scott Parnell BOF M 1982 00:52:28 1250
13 Benjamin Rauffet COBOC M 1987 00:53:19 1241
14 Yuwei Liang IND M 1996 00:53:36
15 Johan Henriksson OUOC M 1992 00:53:51
16 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:54:49 1226
17 Christopher Rhodes NWO M 1980 00:55:39 1218
18 John Cook WSX M 1957 00:56:52 1206
19 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:57:14 1202
20 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:57:49 1197
21 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:58:24 1191
22 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:58:27 1190
23 Marcin Krzysztofik TVOC M 1985 00:59:27 1180
24 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:59:58 1175
25 Luke Woodward TVOC M 1980 01:00:27 1171
26 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:05:17 1123
27 Tom Harvey TVOC M 2000 01:05:40 1119
28 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 01:05:55 1116
29 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:06:29 1111
30 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:06:54 1107
31 Andrea Orier SKODEG 01:08:00
32 Rob Smart BKO M 1973 01:08:14 1093
33 David Chandler OD M 1990 01:10:58 1066
34 Jon Harvey TVOC M 1971 01:12:30 1051
35 James Davis IND M 1982 01:12:46
36 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 01:15:16 1023
37 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:20:27 972
38 Simon Poole RAFO M 1987 01:21:34 961
39 Matthew O'Neill IND 01:36:57
40 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 01:47:29 704
41 Mohammed Elmi IND 02:47:55
- Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:53:21
- Andy Lawrence TVOC M 1973 01:06:14
- Thomas Venn TVOC M 1982 01:44:39
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44