Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Saturday Series Headington Hill Park and Oxford Brookes, 23/07/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/results/Results%202016/OXFOR16/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Red (length: 3.8km, climb: 100m, 29 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:22:30
2 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:25:24
3 Marcin Krzysztofik TVOC M 1985 00:30:24
4 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:30:42
5 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:31:06
6 Mark McLeod OUOC M 00:31:50
7 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:31:58
8 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:34:13
9 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:34:26
10 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:34:40
11 Andy Marshall IND M 00:34:43
12 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 00:36:17
13 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:37:10
14 Andy Laurence HRR M 00:38:01
15 Leah Walland SLOW F 00:38:30
16 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 00:38:42
17 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 00:38:47
18 Andrew Southwood BKO M 1964 00:39:27
19 Tom Harvey TVOC M 2000 00:39:28
20 Christopher Dalton TVOC M 1995 00:42:22
21 Eugene Vasiliev IND M 00:42:38
22 Jon Harvey TVOC M 1971 00:43:13
23 Guy Palmer BKO M 2000 00:44:24
24 Alex Hollingsworth TVOC M 1969 00:45:07
25 Jaz Cross 2nd Run IND M 00:45:35
26 Simon Paterson TVOC M 1968 00:45:45
27 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:46:25
28 Paul Riggs & Anna Pitt IND M 00:46:54
29 Phil Arnold TVOC M 1974 00:52:29
30 James Stone IND M 00:52:33
31 Imola Barat HUNGARY F 00:53:10
32 Keith Snell IND M 00:53:54
33 Pauline Sinclair TVOC F 1974 00:57:38
34 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:01:00
35 Peter Hore TVOC M 1954 01:01:14
36 Dave Weldon TVOC M 01:01:17
37 Eion & Aoife Barry CORK M 01:01:22
38 Charlie Manning TVOC M 01:01:24
39 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 01:05:18
40 Rose Harvey IND F 01:06:09
41 Jack Harvey TVOC M 2008 01:06:17
42 Julia Yeomans TVOC F 1954 01:10:25
43 Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 01:14:15
44 Andy Pritchard IND M 01:16:49
45 Anran Cheng & Mengyu Gu IND F 01:21:17
46 Antony Moore IND M 01:23:41
- Paul Hulcup ret IND M 01:22:59
- Fraser Howard TVOC M 1974 00:34:32
- Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:36:05
- Christo Cole mp IND M 00:44:26
- Morten Lennholm TVOC M 1960 00:44:48
- Emma Winder mp IND F 00:52:25
- Jerry Butson mp IND M 01:16:52
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53