Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League, 26/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6km, climb: 215m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,083.82 + (90.92 x (4,857.84 - T)) / 948.46
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:54:36 1235
2 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:56:30 1225
3 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M 1999 00:56:53 1222
4 David Newton DVO M 1978 01:00:33 1201
5 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:04:16 1180
6 Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 01:04:32 1178
7 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:05:12 1174
8 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 01:05:32 1173
9 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 01:07:21 1162
10 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:07:24 1162
11 Anthony Hall SYO M 1963 01:07:45 1160
12 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 01:09:21 1151
13 Mike Derbyshire BAOC M 1956 01:10:45 1143
14 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 01:11:06 1141
15 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:11:43 1137
16 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:11:52 1136
17 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:12:18 1134
18 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:13:45 1125
19 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:14:18 1122
20 Stephen Martin SYO M 1961 01:14:43 1120
21 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:14:49 1119
22 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:14:52 1119
23 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:15:34 1115
24 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:15:41 1114
25 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 01:16:07 1112
26 Luke Addison DVO M 01:16:08
27 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:16:52 1107
28 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:17:22 1105
29 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 01:18:22 1099
30 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:19:54 1090
31 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:21:34 1080
32 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:22:10 1077
33 Nick Baynes M 01:22:47
34 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 01:23:09 1071
35 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 01:24:46 1062
36 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:25:11 1060
37 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:25:16 1059
38 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:26:05 1054
39 Andy Parry DVO M 01:26:07 1054
40 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:27:03 1049
41 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:27:05 1049
42 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:28:16 1042
43 Roger Hodgson DVO M 1956 01:28:34 1040
44 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:29:02 1037
45 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 01:29:20 1036
46 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:30:22 1030
47 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:31:11 1025
48 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:32:31 1017
49 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:32:40 1017
50 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:33:54 1009
51 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:34:10 1008
52 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:34:44 1005
53 Julie Laverock MDOC F 1968 01:39:57 975
54 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 01:41:21 967
55 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:52:48 901
56 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 02:13:00 785
57 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:18:01 756
- Ashleigh Howells RAFO F 2000 01:24:34
- Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:12:27
- John Northall mp IND M 01:25:21
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60