Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League, 09/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.7km, climb: 165m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,067.85 + (105.36 x (4,324.48 - T)) / 1,081.04
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | White | Green | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:46:56 1215
2 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:47:06 1214
3 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:49:22 1201
4 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:51:21 1189
5 John Mather LOG M 1970 00:51:21 1189
6 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:51:50 1186
7 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:52:29 1182
8 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:53:23 1177
9 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:53:28
10 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 00:58:40 1146
11 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:58:49 1145
12 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:59:41 1140
13 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:59:53 1139
14 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:00:54 1133
15 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 01:01:28 1130
16 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:01:47 1128
17 Sal Chaffey DVO F 01:02:18
18 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:02:59 1121
19 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:04:00 1115
20 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:04:16 1114
21 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:04:24 1113
22 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:04:32 1112
23 Rob Last SYO M 1961 01:05:08 1108
24 Adrian Northcott DVO M 1963 01:05:46 1105
25 Roger Richards WCH M 1947 01:05:53 1104
26 Alastair Ferraro NOC M 1974 01:05:54 1104
27 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:05:58 1104
28 Matthew Litchfield NOC M 1980 01:08:04 1091
29 Tony Stirland DVO M 1973 01:08:20 1090
30 Esther Revell LEI F 1985 01:08:53 1087
31 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:09:16 1084
32 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 01:10:56 1075
33 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:13:12 1061
34 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:13:23 1060
35 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:13:29 1060
36 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:15:07 1050
37 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:15:28 1048
38 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:15:48 1046
39 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:17:56 1034
40 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:19:22 1025
41 Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 01:19:55 1022
42 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 01:21:29 1013
43 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:22:16 1008
44 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:22:27 1007
45 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:23:55 999
46 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:25:02 992
47 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:26:05 986
48 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:27:03 980
49 Gary Kelsall BOF M 1970 01:27:58 975
50 Nick Holland DVO M 1982 01:28:08 974
51 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 01:28:47 970
52 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:28:57 969
53 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:29:31 966
54 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:30:12 962
55 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 01:32:08 951
56 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:44:56 876
57 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:48:04 857
58 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:49:27 849
59 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:03:14 769
60 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 02:05:30 755
61 Graeme Mulvaney OD M 1973 02:09:00 735
- Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 00:57:57
- David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:25:20
- Michelle Knifton DVO F 1976 02:45:36
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64