Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League, 02/07/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 130m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
974.57 + (96.36 x (3,962.98 - T)) / 710.18
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:41:05 1178
2 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:46:46 1132
3 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:47:08 1129
4 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:47:23 1127
5 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:48:34 1117
6 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:52:14 1087
7 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:52:29 1085
8 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:52:33 1084
9 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:52:49 1082
10 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:52:55 1081
11 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:57:46
12 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:57:48 1042
13 Ed Hutt BL M 1963 00:57:55 1041
14 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:57:57 1041
15 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:58:35 1035
16 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:58:51
17 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:59:21 1029
18 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:00:02 1024
19 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:00:25 1020
20 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:00:48 1017
21 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:01:08 1015
22 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:01:17 1013
23 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:02:19 1005
24 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 01:02:46 1001
25 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:03:39 994
26 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:03:43 994
27 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:04:26 988
28 Tony Stirland SYO M 1973 01:04:56 984
29 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:05:18 981
30 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:05:38 978
31 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:06:34 970
32 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:07:11 965
33 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:07:18 964
34 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:07:42 961
35 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:08:27 955
36 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:08:51 952
37 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:09:28 947
38 John Ward OD M 1945 01:09:43 945
39 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 01:10:08 941
40 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:10:42 937
41 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:10:49 936
42 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 01:11:40 929
43 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:12:20 923
44 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:12:25 923
45 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:13:12 916
46 Paul Chapman SYO M 1988 01:13:13 916
47 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:13:15 916
48 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:13:45 912
49 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:14:20 907
50 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 01:15:08 901
51 John Middler OD M 1952 01:15:27 898
52 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:15:57 894
53 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:18:47 871
54 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:19:59 861
55 Tim Digger IND M 01:20:47
56 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:20:58
57 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:21:38 848
58 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:21:59 845
59 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:24:20 826
60 Paul Stothard LEI M 1965 01:24:30 824
61 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:25:37 815
62 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:40:19 696
63 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:41:38 685
64 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:45:30 653
- Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:06:31
- Toby Manning LEI M 1952 01:08:02
- Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:15:01
- Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 01:33:43
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68