Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League, 24/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

St Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 55m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
867.20 + (170.18 x (3,098.32 - T)) / 649.14
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Green | Blue | Brown | Lt Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stephen Bones LOG M 1980 00:33:43 1149
2 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 00:37:20 1092
3 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:40:44 1039
4 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:41:21 1029
5 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:41:51 1021
6 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:41:54 1020
7 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:42:09 1016
8 Hebe Parr DVO F 1995 00:42:30 1011
9 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:43:07 1001
10 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 00:43:23 997
11 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:43:52 989
12 Christian Peckham M 00:44:37
13 David Cooke NOC M 1948 00:45:19 967
14 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:45:53
15 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:46:20 951
16 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:47:02 940
17 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 00:47:23 934
18 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:48:18 920
19 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:51:22 871
20 Dave Radmore SOLWAY M 1955 00:53:03 845
21 Terry Peach DVO M 1943 00:53:10 843
22 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 00:56:03 798
23 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:56:19 794
24 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 00:57:20 778
25 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:58:43 756
26 Steven Woodward DVO M 1968 01:00:01 735
27 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:00:14 732
28 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:00:35 726
29 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:00:58 720
30 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:01:35 711
31 Alison Hayes DVO F 1963 01:01:59 704
32 Sarah Parkin DVO F 1972 01:03:37 679
33 Eric Porter LEI M 1943 01:04:46 661
34 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:10:30 571
35 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:23:50 361
36 Clive Wrench TVOC M 1940 01:24:08 356
- Peter Hao NOC M 1982 00:49:52
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37