Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NGOC Galoppen, 22/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 9km, climb: 355m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,205.89 + (93.76 x (5,640.88 - T)) / 1,178.68
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 01:01:44 1360
2 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:03:12 1353
3 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:04:56 1345
4 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 01:06:11 1339
5 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:07:42 1331
6 Eddie Narbett EUOC M 1999 01:08:45 1326
7 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 01:09:32 1323
8 Matt Whipple SWOC M 1989 01:10:10 1320
9 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:10:21 1319
10 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:12:24 1309
11 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:13:34 1303
12 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 01:15:35 1294
13 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 01:16:44 1288
14 Paul Murrin NGOC M 1973 01:19:30 1275
15 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 01:24:09 1253
16 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:28:48 1231
17 Scott Johnson NGOC M 1978 01:30:12 1224
18 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:31:23 1218
19 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:31:56 1216
20 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:33:10 1210
21 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:34:04 1206
22 Albert Neil NGOC M 1971 01:35:41 1198
23 Caroline Craig NGOC F 1984 01:36:08 1196
24 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 01:36:33 1194
25 Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 01:41:49 1169
26 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:42:36 1165
27 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:43:16 1162
28 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:45:16 1152
29 Andy Wilson IND F 1981 01:45:39
30 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 01:46:43 1145
31 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:46:47 1145
32 Ben arkell NGOC M 1996 01:47:45 1140
33 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:47:59 1139
34 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:48:24 1137
35 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:49:20 1133
36 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:50:24 1128
37 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:52:36 1117
38 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:54:08 1110
39 Darrell Read BOK M 1984 01:55:41 1102
40 Anders Johansson NGOC M 1973 01:58:18 1090
41 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 02:04:35 1060
42 Alan Brown NGOC M 1952 02:05:57 1053
43 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 02:08:45 1040
44 Paul Bryce NGOC M 1970 02:09:55 1035
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44