Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) , 20/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.3km, climb: 225m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:50:46 1253
2 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:51:24
3 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:53:32 1229
4 Lucy Jepson SO F 1986 00:54:20 1221
5 Robin Smith SOC M 1952 00:55:13 1212
6 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:56:10 1204
7 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:59:30 1175
8 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 01:03:31 1140
9 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:06:33 1114
10 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:07:01 1109
11 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 01:07:40 1104
12 Andrew Clark SO M 1962 01:10:46 1076
13 Lise Djurhuus W 1971 01:11:51
14 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:11:59 1065
15 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:13:22 1053
16 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:13:40 1051
17 Joe House SO M 1954 01:13:56 1048
18 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:14:21 1045
19 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:14:35 1043
20 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:15:24 1035
21 Nick Hockey DEVON M 1948 01:15:47 1031
22 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:16:35 1024
23 Amy Hulley SO F 1991 01:16:43 1023
24 Bodil Karlsmose Kliem W 1971 01:16:54
25 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:17:43 1014
26 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:19:16 1001
27 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:20:05 994
28 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:20:09 993
29 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:20:10 993
30 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 01:21:38 980
31 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:21:45 979
32 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:23:36 963
33 Marion West SO F 1964 01:24:11 958
34 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:24:11 958
35 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:25:18
36 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:26:08 941
37 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 01:26:27 937
38 Darren Warner-Swann SO M 1969 01:26:34 936
39 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:28:01 924
40 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:29:54 907
41 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:32:28 885
42 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:32:57 881
43 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:35:50 856
44 Jocelyn Brown W 1981 01:36:01
45 Paul Emmerson SN M 1955 01:37:17 842
46 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:37:26 841
47 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:39:22 824
48 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:46:35 760
49 Michael Taylor SO M 1971 01:46:49 758
50 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:47:20 754
51 James Parker SO M 1945 01:48:18 745
52 Alison Hooper SO F 1973 01:51:54 714
53 Heather Wood W 1966 01:56:17
54 Michael White MV M 1937 02:47:38 223
- David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:17:29
- Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:28:54
- Claire Leitch SO F 1965 01:31:39
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57