Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 17/12/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.southernnavigators.com/results-archive/2017/2017-12-17-ash-ranges/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Black (length: 11.7km, climb: 355m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,228.60 + (89.29 x (6,330.85 - T)) / 1,714.64
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Patrick Jaffe SO M 1998 01:11:08 1336
2 Tom Bray SOC M 1986 01:17:25 1316
3 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 01:18:03 1314
4 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:18:17 1314
5 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 01:18:20 1314
6 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 01:22:42 1300
7 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 01:25:02 1293
8 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:25:06 1292
9 Jon Davies SLOW M 1982 01:28:03 1283
10 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:30:49 1275
11 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 01:31:42 1272
12 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:33:52 1265
13 Peter Daplyn SN M 1980 01:35:10 1261
14 Rob Keel GO M 1981 01:35:27 1260
15 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:36:38 1256
16 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:38:59 1249
17 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 01:40:24 1245
18 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 01:40:25 1245
19 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:41:06 1242
20 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 01:41:45 1240
21 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 01:43:16 1236
22 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:43:20 1235
23 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:44:46 1231
24 James Breed BOF M 1987 01:45:47 1228
25 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 01:48:00 1221
26 Tom Beskeen WAOC M 1984 01:48:44 1219
27 Michael Burton LVO M 1961 01:54:22 1201
28 Nick Bennett SN M 1995 01:56:21 1195
29 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:57:36 1191
30 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:58:30 1188
31 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 02:03:52 1171
32 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 02:03:59 1171
33 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 02:06:37 1163
34 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 02:12:32 1144
35 Andrew Woodhouse IND 02:26:17
36 Rich Golding BKO M 1968 02:57:39 1003
37 Wenwei Liu GO M 1990 03:39:22 873
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37