Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dorset Delight, 15/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org.uk/wp-content/uploads/event/wessex-dorset-delight/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 135m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
957.16 + (99.57 x (3,746.25 - T)) / 618.05
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:46:35 1110
2 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 00:46:43
3 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:47:48 1099
4 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:49:58 1078
5 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:50:23
6 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:50:30 1073
7 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:50:50 1069
8 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:51:47 1060
9 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:52:03 1058
10 Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 00:52:19 1055
11 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:52:25 1054
12 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:53:04 1048
13 Damian Brennan BOK M 1983 00:53:07 1047
14 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:53:50 1040
15 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:54:06 1038
16 J W PARFITT BOK M 1943 00:54:58 1029
17 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:56:18 1016
18 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 00:57:02 1009
19 Nigel Morris IND M 1962 00:57:14
20 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:57:42 1003
21 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 00:58:22
22 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:58:32 995
23 Charlie Smurthwaite WIM M 1987 00:58:35 994
24 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:59:00 990
25 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:59:50 982
26 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:01:19 968
27 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:01:23 967
28 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:01:27 967
29 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:01:45 964
30 Andrew Eydmann WSX M 1980 01:02:34 956
31 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 01:03:06 951
32 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:04:52 934
33 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:05:35 927
34 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:05:50 924
35 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:06:07 922
36 Adam Cooke WIM M 1986 01:07:21 910
37 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:07:26 909
38 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:08:12 901
39 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 01:08:31 898
40 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:11:08 873
41 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:12:39 858
42 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:15:01 836
43 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:15:03 835
44 Paul Morrissey WSX M 1982 01:15:16 833
45 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:15:40 829
46 L-J Evans WIM F 1977 01:17:54 808
47 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:18:04 806
48 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:18:09 805
49 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:18:25 803
50 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:19:23 793
51 Peter Brett DEVON M 1948 01:19:36 791
52 Dan Quinney WIM M 1988 01:23:01 758
53 SARAH HOULDER WSX F 1959 01:29:18 698
54 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:47:43 520
55 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:55:23 445
- Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 01:02:02
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56