Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Level C Urban Event, 02/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2017%20events/Didcot/event_page.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 1 (length: 7.1km, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,198.56 + (88.36 x (2,876.32 - T)) / 400.04
Other courses: Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:36:35 1349
2 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:36:39 1348
3 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:41:30 1284
4 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:41:46 1280
5 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 00:42:02 1277
6 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:44:05 1250
7 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:44:51 1239
8 Sam Anderson SN M 1992 00:46:28 1218
9 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 00:46:43 1215
10 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:47:54 1199
11 Marcin Krzysztofik TVOC M 1985 00:48:26 1192
12 Chris Gilligan TVOC M 1978 00:48:33 1190
13 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:49:26 1179
14 Tim Stott IND M 1986 00:51:30
15 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:51:42 1149
16 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:52:14 1142
17 Patrick O'Callaghan IND M 1989 00:55:22
18 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 00:55:32 1098
19 Hing Hung SLOW M 1980 00:55:55 1093
20 Tom Bowtell TVOC M 1968 00:56:30 1085
21 Rob Neal IND M 1986 00:56:30
22 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 00:57:51 1067
23 David Chandler OD M 1990 00:59:04 1051
24 Rob Humphreys HH M 1978 00:59:06 1051
25 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:00:00 1039
26 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:02:56 1000
27 Fraser Gray BOK M 1978 01:03:31 992
28 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:04:42 976
29 Tom Harvey TVOC M 2000 01:06:07 958
30 Stuart Richardson IND M 1987 01:08:55
31 Daniel Ling IND 01:12:41
32 Alan Brown NGOC M 1952 01:19:07 785
33 April Crabtree IND 01:19:34
34 Hayleigh Gascoigne IND 01:30:16
- Wendy Davies mp IND 01:25:23
- Chris Andrews mp IND 01:33:13
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36