Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7, 26/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2017%20events/Nettlebed/event_page.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.2km, climb: 75m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
980.51 + (98.18 x (3,179.93 - T)) / 476.27
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:37:51 1168
2 Karin Street OUOC F 00:39:21
3 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:41:30 1123
4 Warren Kretzschmar OUOC M 00:41:58
5 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:42:47 1107
6 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 00:43:31 1098
7 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 00:43:32 1098
8 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:44:25 1087
9 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:45:07 1078
10 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:45:28 1074
11 Adrian Harris HH M 1966 00:45:37 1072
12 Alex Hollingsworth TVOC M 1969 00:45:43 1071
13 Keith Banham TVOC M 1958 00:45:53 1069
14 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:46:17 1064
15 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:46:21 1063
16 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 00:46:23 1062
17 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:46:31 1061
18 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 00:46:33 1060
19 Bill Child TVOC M 1961 00:46:40 1059
20 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:46:43 1058
21 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:47:00 1055
22 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:47:06 1053
23 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 00:47:15 1052
24 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 00:47:25 1050
25 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:47:25 1050
26 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:47:31 1048
27 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:48:02 1042
28 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:48:22 1038
29 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:48:29 1036
30 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:48:29 1036
31 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:48:44 1033
32 Paul Rushmer IND M 00:48:51
33 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 00:48:54 1031
34 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 00:48:58 1030
35 Alison Gourd MV F 1967 00:48:58 1030
36 Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 00:49:17 1026
37 Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 00:49:42 1021
38 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:49:47 1020
39 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:49:50 1020
40 Cliff Thorne BKO M 1954 00:50:25 1012
41 Ian Pickering TVOC M 1957 00:50:31 1011
42 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:50:37 1010
43 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:51:09 1003
44 Vesela CHOKOEVA TVOC F 1973 00:51:13 1003
45 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:51:31 999
46 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:51:40 997
47 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:51:41 997
48 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:51:46 996
49 Rachel Edwards SMOC F 1963 00:51:47 996
50 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:51:53 994
51 Nikolay Yanev TVOC M 1973 00:51:54 994
52 Brian Palmer TVOC M 1944 00:52:07 991
53 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:52:51 982
54 Scott Craig BAOC M 00:53:33
55 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 00:53:53 970
56 Sian Miller IND F 00:53:58
57 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 00:54:09 966
58 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 00:54:18 964
59 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:54:29 962
60 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 00:54:38 960
61 John Middler OD M 1952 00:54:46 959
62 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:55:16 952
63 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:55:25 951
64 John Ward OD M 1945 00:55:25 951
65 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:55:29 950
66 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:55:29 950
67 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 00:57:39 923
68 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:57:44 922
69 Stephen Stone TVOC M 1951 00:57:53 920
70 Peter Hore TVOC M 1954 00:58:03 918
71 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:59:15 903
72 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:59:26 901
73 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:00:02 894
74 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:00:44 885
75 Michael Hill HAVOC M 1954 01:01:11 879
76 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:01:18 878
77 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:01:26 876
78 Jillian Ullersperger BKO F 1962 01:01:44 872
79 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:02:59 857
80 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:04:19 841
81 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 01:05:21 828
82 Sue Hunt BKO F 1958 01:06:35 812
83 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:07:18 804
84 Robert Balding BOF M 1946 01:07:27 802
85 Martin Jackson SN M 1965 01:09:36 775
86 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 01:09:37 775
87 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:10:31 764
88 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:10:52 760
89 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:11:45 749
90 Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 01:14:53 710
91 Ruri Himeno IND F 01:14:57
92 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:18:36 664
93 Kathy Klaka FVO F 1984 01:19:29 653
94 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:28:48 538
95 Helen Hampton CHIG F 1963 01:28:52 537
96 Mary Hollway IND F 01:28:58
97 David Berger Ind M 01:37:29
98 Christopher Harrison NGOC M 1958 01:39:03 411
- Ian Wilson SAX M 1950 01:21:16
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99