Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League, 11/12/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 95m, 12 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:40:17 1177
2 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:48:37 1114
3 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:49:13 1110
4 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 00:49:28 1108
5 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:49:40 1106
6 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 00:51:54 1090
7 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:52:05 1088
8 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:52:50 1083
9 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:52:54 1081
10 Judith Havenhand SYO F 1973 00:54:20 1070
11 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:55:09 1064
12 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:55:26 1062
13 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:55:57 1058
14 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:58:08 1042
15 Matt White LEI M 1967 00:58:27 1040
16 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:59:25 1031
17 Roger Hodgson DVO M 1956 00:59:39 1030
18 Rob Last SYO M 1961 00:59:44 1029
19 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:01:16 1018
20 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:01:38 1015
21 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:02:15 1010
22 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:02:33 1008
23 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:02:35 1008
24 Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 01:02:46 1006
25 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 01:02:46 1006
26 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:03:04 1004
27 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:03:50 998
28 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:04:14 995
29 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:04:44 992
30 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:05:05 989
31 Sophie Brown AIRE F 01:05:28 986
32 Winona Shaw SLOW F 1993 01:05:47 984
33 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:06:32 978
34 Hilary Bloor SYO F 1954 01:09:59 952
35 Helen Livesey LOC F 1964 01:10:24 949
36 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:10:49 946
37 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:11:08 944
38 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:11:38 940
39 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:12:06 936
40 Tony Stirland SYO M 1973 01:13:31 925
41 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:14:43
42 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:15:53 907
43 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:16:17 904
44 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:16:36 902
45 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:17:12 897
46 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:17:50 893
47 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:19:29 880
48 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:19:36 879
49 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 01:19:58 877
50 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:19:59 876
51 Ben Mackervoy DVO M 2003 01:20:13
52 Paul Stothard LEI M 1965 01:21:25 866
53 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:21:59 862
54 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:22:58 854
55 Ari Hodgson SHUOC M 1996 01:25:35 834
56 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:25:50 832
57 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:28:48 810
58 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:31:10 792
59 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:33:57 770
60 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:48:19 661
61 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:50:26 646
62 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:54:06 618
- Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:22:54
- Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 00:23:49
- Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:09:49
- Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:57:38
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66