Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WIM Winter Warmer, 19/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/17%20Winter%20Warmer/WilvRes/WilvResults.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7km, climb: 60m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,072.09 + (94.84 x (4,932.20 - T)) / 913.92
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:53:23 1252
2 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:53:54 1248
3 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:54:31
4 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:01:52 1199
5 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:05:01 1179
6 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 01:05:31 1176
7 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:05:33 1176
8 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:06:16 1171
9 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 01:07:23 1164
10 Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 01:08:45 1156
11 Bob Sheridan MAROC M 1967 01:08:46 1156
12 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:09:17 1153
13 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:09:42 1150
14 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 01:12:32 1132
15 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 01:13:19 1127
16 Dale Garwood IND M 1967 01:13:58
17 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:15:07 1116
18 Toby Tyrrell SOC M 1965 01:15:08 1116
19 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:15:15 1115
20 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:15:23 1115
21 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:15:54 1111
22 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:16:22 1108
23 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:17:36 1101
24 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:17:37 1101
25 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:18:00 1098
26 John Cameron WIM M 1973 01:18:04 1098
27 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:18:17 1096
28 Lucy Bailey SOC F 1983 01:18:56 1092
29 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:19:59 1086
30 Joe House SO M 1954 01:21:49 1074
31 Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 01:22:04 1073
32 Robin Smith SOC M 1952 01:22:30 1070
33 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:23:32 1064
34 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:25:03 1054
35 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:26:49 1043
36 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:26:52 1043
37 David Buston IND M 1967 01:27:41
38 Mike Jones BOF M 1962 01:27:43 1038
39 Jessica Stanfield SOC F 1964 01:27:54 1037
40 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:28:04 1036
41 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:28:10 1035
42 Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 01:29:33 1026
43 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 01:30:13 1022
44 Beatrice Law BOK F 1998 01:30:17 1022
45 Elisabeth Cameron WIM F 1976 01:34:03 998
46 Gavin Robinson WIM M 1967 01:35:19 990
47 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:35:56 987
48 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 01:36:13 985
49 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:36:56 980
50 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:37:25 977
51 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:40:24 959
52 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:40:36 958
53 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:43:19 941
54 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:47:56 912
55 Judith Norley SOC F 1960 01:49:05 905
56 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:50:14 898
57 Dave Warne IND M 1962 01:53:20
58 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:58:13 848
59 Clive Everest SOC M 1964 02:12:53 757
- John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:00:07
- David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:13:59
- Alex Gilbert WIM M 1982 01:14:43
- Graham Whiffen WSX M 1969 01:14:51
- Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:29:53
- Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:36:25
- Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:54:09
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66