Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League, 19/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.7km, climb: 180m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,091.16 + (68.27 x (4,760.73 - T)) / 700.56
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nicholas Wilson LEI M 1999 00:58:59 1210
2 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:00:30 1201
3 Joey Scarf M 1996 01:01:03
4 Andy Sykes M 1999 01:01:17
5 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:03:55 1181
6 Andy Glover LEI M 1978 01:04:09 1180
7 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:05:21 1173
8 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 01:05:24 1173
9 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:06:36 1166
10 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:07:13 1162
11 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:07:28 1161
12 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 01:07:29
13 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:07:48 1159
14 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 01:08:27 1155
15 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:10:14 1144
16 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:10:52 1141
17 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 01:12:07 1133
18 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:12:26 1132
19 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:12:43 1130
20 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 01:12:52 1129
21 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:14:14 1121
22 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 01:15:00 1117
23 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:15:07 1116
24 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:15:52 1112
25 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:16:15 1109
26 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:17:54 1100
27 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 01:21:09 1081
28 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:21:24 1079
29 Esther Revell W 1996 01:22:15 1074
30 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:22:15 1074
31 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:22:18 1074
32 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:22:29 1073
33 Ellie Hume W 1996 01:22:29
34 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 01:23:07 1069
35 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 01:23:56 1064
36 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 01:24:58 1058
37 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:25:59 1052
38 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:27:23 1044
39 Hugh Lachlan LEI M 1965 01:27:53 1041
40 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 01:28:00 1041
41 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:28:22 1038
42 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:28:28 1038
43 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:29:26 1032
44 Graeme Huggan BOF M 1957 01:29:47 1030
45 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:30:20 1027
46 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:30:25 1026
47 Dave Oxtoby M 1972 01:31:33
48 Richard Steel OD M 1963 01:31:45 1019
49 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:32:38 1013
50 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:32:57 1012
51 Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 01:35:10 999
52 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:38:04 982
53 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:39:24 974
54 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:40:40 966
55 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:52:16 899
56 Gemma Rickets 02:06:53
- Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 01:20:16
- Alan West LEI M 1958 01:22:19
- Hugh Lachlan LEI M 1965 01:23:38
- Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:31:12
- Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:49:48
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61