Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WOLF - Kingussie, Sprint, SOUL 8, 10/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk/events/wolf-kingussie-sprint-soul-8-10-sep-2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 - M/W Open (length: 3.5km, climb: 65m, 18 controls)
Other courses: 2 - M/W 40+ | 3 - M/W 55+ | 4 - M/W 16- and Adult Beginner | 5 - M/W 12-


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:15:04 1340
2 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:15:25 1333
3 Colm Hill DFO M 1995 00:15:55
4 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:15:59 1321
5 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:16:16 1316
6 Colm Moran EUOC M 1995 00:16:29
7 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:16:30 1311
8 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:16:30 1311
9 Conor Short SLOW M 1992 00:16:34 1310
10 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:16:41 1308
11 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 00:16:58 1303
12 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:17:18 1296
13 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:17:20 1296
14 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:17:25 1294
15 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 00:17:54 1285
16 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 00:18:06 1281
17 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:18:59 1264
18 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:19:17 1259
19 Sarah Jones ESOC F 1996 00:19:19 1258
20 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:19:40 1251
21 Aymeric Roger GO78 M 1996 00:19:57
22 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:20:17 1240
23 Alistair Walker MAROC M 1997 00:20:39 1232
24 Brian McCarthy ZTC M 1995 00:20:44
25 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:20:46 1229
26 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:20:52 1227
27 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:22:01 1203
28 Patrick Heger RR M 1999 00:22:24 1196
29 Dan Harris BASOC M 1982 00:22:33 1193
30 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 00:22:39 1191
31 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 00:23:04 1183
32 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:23:56 1166
33 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:24:23 1158
34 Jake Hanson INVOC M 1990 00:24:23 1158
35 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 00:24:30 1156
36 Sarah Tullie FVO F 1992 00:24:32 1155
37 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 00:24:37 1153
38 Lucile Clouard GO78 W 1995 00:24:48
39 Madara Brice INT F 1996 00:25:08 1144
40 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:26:30 1115
41 Scott Hamilton MOR M 1987 00:27:39 1093
42 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 00:27:48 1090
43 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 00:28:33 1075
44 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 00:31:06 1024
45 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 00:31:07 1024
46 Greg Anderson MOR M 1999 00:39:51 855
47 Lindsay Smith AYROC F 1995 00:41:23 825
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47