Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WOLF - Kingussie, Sprint, SOUL 8, 10/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk/events/wolf-kingussie-sprint-soul-8-10-sep-2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 - M/W 40+ (length: 0.005km, climb: 50m, 17 controls)
Other courses: 1 - M/W Open | 3 - M/W 55+ | 4 - M/W 16- and Adult Beginner | 5 - M/W 12-


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:14:49 1255
2 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:14:51 1254
3 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:15:33 1240
4 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:15:47 1235
5 William Nicolson INVOC M 1974 00:17:10 1203
6 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:17:21 1200
7 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:17:47 1191
8 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:17:57 1187
9 James Laird INVOC M 1968 00:18:03 1185
10 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:18:10 1183
11 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:18:19 1180
12 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 00:18:19 1180
13 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:18:22 1179
14 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 00:18:23 1179
15 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:18:31 1176
16 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:19:31 1156
17 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:19:51 1149
18 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 00:19:52 1149
19 Stephen Perry MOR M 1970 00:19:58 1147
20 Andrew Reynolds BAOC M 1966 00:20:01 1146
21 William Ivory INT M 1972 00:20:05 1144
22 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:20:06 1144
23 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:20:12 1142
24 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:20:45 1129
25 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 00:21:19 1116
26 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 00:21:23 1115
27 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:21:23 1115
28 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:21:34 1111
29 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 00:21:44 1108
30 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 00:21:55 1104
31 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:22:14 1098
32 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 00:22:19 1096
33 Fran Daley ESOC F 1975 00:22:52 1085
34 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 00:22:53 1085
35 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 00:23:09 1078
36 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:23:12 1077
37 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:23:13 1077
38 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:23:31 1070
39 Kathleen Inch FVO W 1971 00:23:51
40 Fiona Newcombe MOR F 1972 00:24:18 1054
41 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 00:24:22 1053
42 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:24:23 1052
43 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:24:46 1045
44 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 00:24:50 1043
45 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 00:25:23 1031
46 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:25:46 1023
47 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:25:50 1022
48 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 00:26:08 1016
49 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:26:29 1009
50 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 00:27:28 989
51 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 00:27:39 985
52 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:28:20 971
53 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:28:44 963
54 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:29:47 941
55 Lynn Collins MAROC F 1970 00:29:48 941
56 Zoe Mackenzie INVOC F 1975 00:31:04 914
57 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 00:31:14 911
58 Peter Clinch TAY M 1966 00:31:20 909
59 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:32:11 892
60 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 00:32:26 887
61 Roos Eisma TAY F 1965 00:32:46 880
62 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 00:34:47 837
63 Rainer Heger RR M 1963 00:35:27 824
64 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:35:50 816
65 Sara Anderson MOR F 1965 00:36:08 810
66 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 00:38:35 759
67 Katherine Ivory INT F 1973 00:39:12 747
68 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 00:39:19 744
69 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 00:40:00 731
70 Steve Scott FVO M 1966 00:45:13 621
71 Susan Twissell INT F 1967 00:46:13 600
- Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:21:01
- Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 00:27:50
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73