Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DFOK SE League event, 14/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=632

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.2km, climb: 60m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
941.36 + (109.08 x (3,793.83 - T)) / 718.65
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 00:33:36 1211
2 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:41:33
3 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:42:43
4 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:45:34 1102
5 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:49:02 1071
6 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:49:16 1069
7 Andrew Clark SO M 1962 00:49:51 1063
8 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:50:23 1058
9 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:51:05 1052
10 Carol House SO F 1956 00:52:10 1042
11 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:52:33 1039
12 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:52:53 1036
13 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:53:06 1034
14 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:54:38 1020
15 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:55:45 1009
16 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 00:55:49 1009
17 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:56:47 1000
18 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:57:36 993
19 Rob Sibley SAX M 1953 00:57:50 991
20 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:58:16 987
21 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 00:59:16 977
22 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:00:05 970
23 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:00:55 962
24 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:01:40 956
25 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:03:44 937
26 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:04:00 934
27 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:04:36 929
28 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:04:46 927
29 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:05:06 924
30 Tim Lund SAX M 1957 01:05:36 920
31 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:05:44 919
32 Nadine Clark SO F 1963 01:07:34 902
33 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:12:29 857
34 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:13:56 844
35 Sean Wolstenholme RMOC M 1997 01:15:00
36 Alexander O'Neill MV M 2000 01:15:11 833
37 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:16:13 823
38 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:16:30 821
39 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:18:11 805
40 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:18:38 801
41 James Parker SO M 1945 01:19:04 797
42 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:19:22 794
43 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:19:33 793
44 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:20:31 784
45 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:20:37 783
46 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:20:48 781
47 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:23:42 755
48 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:32:15 677
49 Anna Collier DFOK F 1983 01:55:49 462
- Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:40:52
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50