Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW City of London Race, 15/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cityrace.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 7.44km, 31 controls)
Point calculations
1,127.54 + (133.26 x (3,915.68 - T)) / 843.82
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Petter Andreas Bergh M 1978 00:45:47
2 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:48:00 1291
3 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:48:19 1288
4 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:49:17 1279
5 Eric Roller M 1968 00:49:18
6 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:49:26 1278
7 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:49:55 1273
8 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:50:01 1272
9 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:50:23 1269
10 Edi Ocvirk M 1978 00:50:32
11 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:51:04 1262
12 Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW M 1970 00:51:04 1262
13 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:51:39 1257
14 Dirk Goossens M 1968 00:51:41
15 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:51:50 1255
16 Oli Buholzer M 1968 00:51:51
17 Cyril Herve M 1978 00:52:30
18 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:52:36 1248
19 Tommy Skarbo M 1978 00:52:36
20 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 00:52:51 1245
21 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 00:53:09 1242
22 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:54:04 1234
23 Matan Ivri M 2002 00:54:09
24 Remigio Rodríguez Enrique M 1968 00:54:13
25 Andrei Pavlov M 1973 00:54:25
26 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:54:28 1230
27 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 00:54:31 1229
28 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:54:51 1226
29 Mauricio Mendes M 1978 00:54:59
30 Jordi Ordeig M 1978 00:55:06
31 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:55:08 1224
32 Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M 1973 00:55:10 1223
33 David Veleda M 1978 00:55:20
34 Robert Orehoci M 1973 00:55:35
35 Logan McIntyre INT M 2001 00:56:07 1214
36 Sandro Rodrigues M 1973 00:56:34
37 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:56:49 1208
38 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:57:04 1205
39 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:57:05 1205
40 Martin Smith HALO M 1977 00:57:17 1203
41 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 00:57:43 1199
42 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:57:47 1198
43 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:57:51 1198
44 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 00:58:32 1191
45 Nicholas Wilson LEI M 1999 00:58:32 1191
46 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:58:37 1191
47 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:58:44 1189
48 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:58:47 1189
49 Krzysztof Urbaniak M 1968 00:58:55
50 Alex Harris M 1978 00:59:06
51 Javier Liz M 1973 00:59:16
52 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:59:51 1179
53 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:00:18 1175
54 Andrew Hibbert HH M 1977 01:00:19 1174
55 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:00:23 1174
56 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:00:30 1173
57 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:01:23 1164
58 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:01:29 1163
59 Kacper Michalak M 01:01:34
60 Ludovic Antresangle M 1973 01:01:53
61 Tomasz Michalak M 1973 01:01:56
62 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:02:25 1154
63 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:02:29 1154
64 Brian Johnston LVO M 1972 01:02:53 1150
65 Fred Sharrock M 1978 01:03:07
66 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:03:13 1147
67 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:03:34 1144
68 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:03:37 1143
69 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:03:40 1143
70 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 01:03:49 1141
71 Manuele Alessio Calderon M 1978 01:04:33
72 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 01:04:37 1134
73 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:04:44 1133
74 Lorant Farkas M 1978 01:04:48
75 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 01:04:54 1131
76 Yves Gomrée M 1973 01:05:01
77 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:05:08 1129
78 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 01:05:34 1125
79 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 01:05:45 1123
80 Graeme Francis LVO M 1965 01:05:48 1122
81 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 01:05:59 1121
82 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 01:06:00 1121
83 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:06:09 1119
84 Christophe Borysiewicz SLOW M 1978 01:06:24 1117
85 Roger Phillips LEI M 1976 01:06:31 1116
86 Chris Beecham M 1973 01:06:43
87 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 01:08:22 1098
88 Guy Connelly M 1978 01:08:27
89 Yves De Mits M 1973 01:08:48
90 Ralph Dadswell SLOW M 1964 01:09:24 1088
91 Matthew Harden HH M 2000 01:09:25 1088
92 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:09:51 1084
93 Gal Horesh M 2002 01:10:52
94 Espen Fyhn Nilsen M 1968 01:11:36
95 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:11:44 1066
96 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 01:12:02 1063
97 Markus Moerth M 1978 01:12:32
98 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:12:50 1056
99 Sylvain Fuchs M 1978 01:12:55
100 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:12:57 1055
101 John Marsh SO M 1967 01:13:18 1051
102 Mihaczi Zoltan M 1968 01:13:37
103 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:13:53 1046
104 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 01:14:19 1042
105 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:14:35 1039
106 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:14:44 1038
107 David Heale HH M 1967 01:14:59 1035
108 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 01:15:40 1029
109 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:15:41 1029
110 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:15:50 1027
111 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:16:24 1022
112 Torsten Mättig M 1968 01:16:39
113 Brett Green M 1973 01:17:14
114 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:17:23 1013
115 Chris Slattery M 1973 01:17:30
116 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:17:43 1010
117 Joachim Kuebart M 1978 01:18:12
118 KEITH DAVIES M 1968 01:19:26
119 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:26:04 930
120 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:31:42 877
121 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:33:03 864
122 Andrew Selby DVO M 1975 01:34:02 855
123 Rob Oldfield HH M 1966 01:34:18 852
124 Patricio Peláez M 1963 01:39:07
125 Duncan White SARUM M 2000 01:42:28 775
126 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 01:47:45 725
127 Richard Jonathan Denby NOR M 1968 01:50:52 695
128 Endre Czirbesz SMOC M 1974 01:52:59 675
129 Christopher Walker LOK M 1973 02:05:46 554
- David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:46:07
- Daniel Eberli M 1973 00:53:52
- Tim Gage HH M 1978 01:00:47
- Russell Peters CHIG M 1976 01:05:47
- Ivan Yakhin M 1978 01:08:00
- Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:11:13
- Luis Perdigao HOC M 1976 01:16:13
Showing results 1 - 136 of 136