Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW City of London Race, 15/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cityrace.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 6.38km, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,005.26 + (124.10 x (4,037.29 - T)) / 697.60
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:47:57 1212
2 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:48:21 1207
3 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:50:11 1188
4 Marion Buechli W 1978 00:50:31
5 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:51:31 1174
6 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:51:37 1173
7 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:52:59 1158
8 Annamari Vierikko W 1968 00:53:11
9 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:53:44 1150
10 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:53:48 1149
11 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:54:00 1147
12 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:54:04 1146
13 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:54:42 1140
14 Ann Roller W 1973 00:55:16
15 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 00:55:18 1133
16 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:55:18 1133
17 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:55:38 1130
18 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:55:51 1127
19 Baiba Ozola W 1968 00:56:44
20 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 00:56:59 1115
21 Charlotte Ross SN F 1974 00:57:07 1114
22 Guro Harstad W 1973 00:57:27
23 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:58:21 1101
24 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:58:40 1097
25 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:58:51 1095
26 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:00:33 1077
27 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 01:00:35 1077
28 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:00:43 1075
29 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:01:28 1067
30 Valérie Aughuet W 1968 01:01:45
31 Raphaëlle Suard W 1997 01:01:46
32 Laurence Drabs W 1978 01:02:26
33 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:03:38 1044
34 Lill-Ann Torp W 1968 01:04:33
35 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:05:16 1027
36 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:06:02 1019
37 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:06:50 1010
38 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:06:56 1009
39 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 01:06:59 1009
40 SIMON EVANS M 1997 01:08:26
41 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:09:17 984
42 Helen Chan HALO F 1975 01:09:42 980
43 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 01:10:17 973
44 Hilde Klovstad W 1968 01:10:22
45 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:11:31 960
46 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:11:51 957
47 Antonia Holper W 1968 01:12:20
48 Barbara Buholzer W 1978 01:12:37
49 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:12:42 947
50 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:12:53 946
51 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:13:16 941
52 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:13:18 941
53 Helene Madranges W 1978 01:13:29
54 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:14:16 931
55 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:15:17 920
56 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:15:19 920
57 Leticia De Villarreal W 1978 01:15:35
58 Jules Wheeler SO F 1978 01:15:44 915
59 An Duyck W 1963 01:15:56
60 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:16:17 909
61 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:17:03 901
62 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 01:17:28 897
63 Amanda Barlow SLOW F 1976 01:17:56 892
64 Krisztina Czirbesz SMOC F 1974 01:17:57 891
65 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 01:18:12 889
66 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 01:18:46 883
67 Heidi Oates BAOC F 1970 01:18:55 881
68 Karen Styles BAOC F 1974 01:19:18 877
69 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 01:19:24 876
70 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:19:56 870
71 Ana Casaca W 1978 01:20:47
72 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 01:21:13 857
73 Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 01:21:51 850
74 Eleanor Davey BADO F 1998 01:21:59 848
75 Ros Ingram W 1978 01:22:44
76 Georgina Oates BAOC F 2000 01:23:16 835
77 Karyna Silina W 1978 01:30:57
78 Kieran Devine SOC F 1965 01:31:59 742
79 Begoña Crespo W 1963 01:37:46
80 Vikki Page QO F 1972 01:41:09 644
81 Jane Harries W 1968 01:50:04
82 Kate White W 1973 01:57:15
83 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2001 02:26:30 160
- Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:47:38
- Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:04:12
- Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:09:00
- Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:25:41
Showing results 1 - 87 of 87