Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW City of London Race, 15/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cityrace.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 (length: 4.38km, 21 controls)
Point calculations
936.58 + (160.38 x (2,940.73 - T)) / 731.68
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Diana Mihaczi W 1997 00:34:18
2 Vinh-Phuong Hoang SLOW F 1991 00:36:09 1106
3 Paula Schilliger W 1997 00:36:35
4 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:37:11 1092
5 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:37:33 1087
6 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 00:37:34 1087
7 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:37:54 1083
8 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:38:03 1081
9 Elien Melis W 1997 00:38:33
10 Verbraken Linda W 1963 00:38:35
11 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 00:38:55 1069
12 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 00:39:06 1067
13 Catherine Cherry W 1997 00:39:32
14 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:40:06 1054
15 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 00:40:36 1047
16 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:40:38 1047
17 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:40:55 1043
18 Lucie Hamplova AUOC F 1994 00:41:02 1042
19 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:41:05 1041
20 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 00:41:08 1040
21 Eva Svanberg W 1963 00:41:30
22 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:41:34 1035
23 Lovisa Nimvik Stern W 1997 00:41:48
24 Pascale Martin W 1963 00:41:57
25 Victoria McCreadie RSOC F 1981 00:42:07 1027
26 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:42:13 1026
27 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:42:23 1024
28 Carol House SO F 1956 00:42:23 1024
29 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:42:25 1023
30 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:42:32 1022
31 Siri Økstad W 1958 00:42:37
32 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:42:45 1019
33 Louise Hane W 1997 00:43:13
34 Teresa Bertran SLOW F 1984 00:43:36 1008
35 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:43:36 1008
36 Christine Smith W 1997 00:43:48
37 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:43:54 1004
38 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:43:56 1003
39 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 00:44:08 1001
40 Magdalena Dalecka W 1997 00:44:14
41 Sofia von Schultz W 1997 00:44:19
42 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:44:22 998
43 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:44:57 990
44 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:45:28 983
45 Anna Lundemo W 1997 00:45:34
46 Krystyna Shybeka SLOW F 1989 00:45:49 979
47 Annie Sanderson W 1958 00:45:59
48 Marie Thérèse Terrillon W 1963 00:47:28
49 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:47:34 956
50 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:47:41 954
51 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:47:46 953
52 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:48:10 948
53 Eileen Schilliger W 1997 00:48:34
54 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:48:49 939
55 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 00:48:55 938
56 Rachel McTurk HAVOC F 1988 00:49:13 934
57 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 00:49:15 933
58 EMMA PEARCE W 1998 00:49:35
59 INGRID LUND 00:49:38
60 Claire Hodge WIM F 1993 00:50:15 920
61 Lucy Browne W 1997 00:50:57
62 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:51:16 907
63 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:51:22 906
64 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:51:39 902
65 FRIDA PETERSEN W 1997 00:52:16
66 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:53:24 879
67 Linda Cairns SN F 1958 00:53:56 872
68 Linda Byrne W 1978 00:54:31
69 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 00:55:13 855
70 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 00:55:38 850
71 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:55:46 848
72 Debbie Dodd W 1963 00:58:23
73 Gunnel Nilsson W 1958 00:59:18
74 Virginia Catmur SLOW F 1955 00:59:35 798
75 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:59:42 796
76 Kirsty McDermott BAOC F 1984 01:00:38 784
77 Malgorzata Marchlik W 1997 01:01:17
78 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:01:31 772
79 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:01:38 771
80 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:02:23 761
81 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:04:12 737
82 Marta Bisquert W 1978 01:04:17
83 Kamilla Wojarska W 1963 01:04:20
84 JOHANNE LIND W 1963 01:05:38
85 Lidia Barri W 1983 01:06:10
86 Poppy Martin W 1997 01:06:41
87 Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC F 1962 01:07:45 690
88 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:10:39 652
89 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:10:49 650
90 Sheila Gold WSX F 1954 01:14:49 597
91 Teresa Gonzalez W 1997 01:15:22
92 Claire Muyllaert W 1958 01:15:29
93 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:15:59 582
94 Anne Cousins W 1958 01:17:19
95 Veronica Machin SOS F 1961 01:23:34 482
96 Jacqueline Stevens WRE F 1956 01:24:48 466
97 Jelena Leesment W 1958 01:25:31
98 Gunvor Blakstad W 1958 01:30:51
99 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:35:47 321
100 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:43:34 219
- Michaela Kolistanikova AUOC F 1990 00:40:31
Showing results 1 - 101 of 101