Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Club and ASO Orienteering, 05/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results/bok-and-aso-league-new-beechenhurst-east-5th-february-2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

G (length: 3.6km, climb: 70m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
927.65 + (133.04 x (3,977.02 - T)) / 1,002.87
Other courses: Blk | Blu | LG | O | W | Y


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:38:15 1151
2 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 00:41:51 1122
3 Kevin Brooker BAOC M 1972 00:44:03
4 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:44:47 1099
5 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:46:55 1082
6 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:47:17 1079
7 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:47:44 1075
8 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:48:43 1067
9 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:49:04 1065
10 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:49:14 1063
11 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:51:09 1048
12 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 00:52:04 1041
13 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 00:53:39 1028
14 Andrew King BOK M 1971 00:54:30 1021
15 Richard Worrin IND M 1972 00:54:33
16 John Weyman NWO M 1959 00:57:03 1001
17 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:58:34 989
18 Hannah Bradley NGOC F 1973 00:58:48 987
19 Jessica King BOK F 1999 00:59:04 985
20 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:59:07 985
21 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 00:59:11 984
22 Steven Harris NGOC M 1977 00:59:17 983
23 Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 00:59:22 983
24 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:59:26 982
25 Samantha Harris NGOC F 1979 01:00:31 974
26 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:02:07 961
27 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:02:12 960
28 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 01:02:17 959
29 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:02:38 957
30 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:03:18 951
31 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 01:03:57 946
32 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:04:15 944
33 Colin Palmer HOC M 1944 01:04:41 940
34 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:05:00 938
35 Laura Rutty NGOC F 1948 01:05:06 937
36 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:06:28 926
37 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 01:06:50 923
38 Amy Curtis BOK W 1972 01:07:22
39 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:07:50 915
40 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:08:37 909
41 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:09:29 902
42 Michelle Barrows BOK F 1971 01:10:03 898
43 Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:12:34 878
44 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:14:36 861
45 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 01:16:14 848
46 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:17:39 837
47 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:18:50 828
48 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:18:56 827
49 Michaela da Cunha PARCOR F 1965 01:22:12 801
50 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:24:28 783
51 Peter Maloney NGOC M 1944 01:27:16 761
52 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:29:41 741
53 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:35:26 696
54 John Coleman NGOC M 1935 01:42:10 642
55 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 01:42:54 636
56 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:44:08 626
57 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 01:55:49 533
58 Helena Fielder BOK F 1980 02:00:16 498
- Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:57:50
- Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:30:15
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60