Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts), 28/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/939/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 7.6km, climb: 220m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,139.60 + (79.11 x (4,476.78 - T)) / 802.99
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:52:32 1270
2 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:53:42 1263
3 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:54:49 1257
4 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:55:04 1255
5 Nicholas Wilson LEI M 1999 00:58:08 1237
6 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:59:33 1229
7 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 00:59:38 1228
8 Gary Walford TVOC M 1965 01:00:18 1224
9 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:00:54 1221
10 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 01:01:42 1216
11 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:02:28 1211
12 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:02:31 1211
13 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:03:12 1207
14 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 01:03:17 1207
15 Mark Bentley WIM M 1967 01:03:21 1206
16 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:03:43 1204
17 Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 01:04:25 1200
18 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 01:04:29 1199
19 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:05:42 1192
20 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:06:07 1190
21 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:06:07 1190
22 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:06:21 1188
23 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 01:06:25 1188
24 Clare Howes BOK F 1990 01:06:37 1187
25 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:06:42 1186
26 Frida Forshallen Goodrich SN F 1992 01:06:50 1186
27 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:06:54 1185
28 Tom Frost SN M 1967 01:07:23 1182
29 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:08:13 1177
30 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:08:21 1177
31 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:08:42 1175
32 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:08:44 1174
33 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:08:46 1174
34 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:09:32 1170
35 Martha Paton SN F 1991 01:09:36 1169
36 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 01:09:45 1168
37 John Oakes WIM M 1972 01:10:06 1166
38 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 01:10:31 1164
39 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:12:40 1151
40 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 01:13:11 1148
41 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:13:13 1148
42 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 01:13:23 1147
43 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 01:13:25 1147
44 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:13:27 1146
45 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:13:47 1144
46 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:14:18 1141
47 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:14:40 1139
48 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:15:04 1137
49 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:15:41 1133
50 Jessica Paton SN F 1989 01:15:52 1132
51 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:15:54 1132
52 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:16:01 1131
53 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 01:16:09 1131
54 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:16:59 1126
55 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:17:04 1125
56 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 01:17:08 1125
57 Tim Denton GO M 1960 01:17:22 1123
58 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:17:25 1123
59 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:17:32 1122
60 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:19:09 1113
61 Matthew Harden HH M 2000 01:19:15 1112
62 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:20:07 1107
63 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:21:02 1102
64 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:21:59 1096
65 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:22:14 1095
66 alan jones BKO M 1967 01:22:37 1092
67 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:24:59 1078
68 Annie Andonova GO F 1988 01:25:33 1075
69 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M 1992 01:25:35 1075
70 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:26:19 1070
71 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:26:25 1070
72 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:26:52 1067
73 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:27:25 1064
74 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:28:18 1059
75 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:29:56 1049
76 Gordon Campbell RAFO M 1967 01:34:33 1022
77 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 01:35:28 1016
78 Bo Oqvist BKO M 1971 01:38:19 999
79 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:38:52 996
80 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:40:56 984
81 Nigel Heppenstall BAOC M 1967 01:42:12 977
82 Christopher Gurd SN M 2001 01:42:30 975
83 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:46:55 949
84 Eoin Sharkey BKO M 1964 02:13:16 793
85 Stephen Gurd SN M 1968 02:15:04 782
86 Yonadab Diez-Urkidi BKO M 1968 02:44:17 610
Showing results 1 - 86 of 86