Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple Day 3, 30/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.2km, climb: 150m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:34:48 1144
2 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:34:58 1142
3 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:35:39 1131
4 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:36:17 1121
5 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:37:42 1102
6 Caroline Moran SOC F 1963 00:38:09 1095
7 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:38:22 1092
8 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:38:33 1089
9 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:39:38 1073
10 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:39:58 1068
11 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:40:08 1066
12 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:40:09 1066
13 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:40:20 1063
14 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:40:22 1063
15 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:40:59 1054
16 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:42:25 1033
17 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:43:11 1023
18 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:43:21 1020
19 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:43:43 1015
20 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:44:49 1001
21 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:44:50 1000
22 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:45:15 995
23 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:45:23 993
24 Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 00:46:52 972
25 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:48:12 953
26 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:48:13 953
27 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 00:48:58 941
28 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:51:16 909
29 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 00:51:29 906
30 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 00:52:28 893
31 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:52:50 888
32 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:53:24 880
33 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:53:26 880
34 Jane Feltbower OD F 1952 00:54:28 865
35 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:54:38 862
36 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 00:54:53 858
37 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 00:54:57 857
38 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:55:06 854
39 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 00:55:49 845
40 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 00:57:28 822
41 Chris Spriggs Ugly Gully M 1946 00:58:16
42 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:58:44 804
43 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:59:27 793
44 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 00:59:36 791
45 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:00:11 784
46 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:01:57 760
47 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:02:58 745
48 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 01:05:02 716
49 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:05:58 703
50 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:08:57 659
51 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:09:15 655
52 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:23:47 451
53 Helen Molloy SPLOT F 1966 01:38:13 248
- Meg Somers DEVON W 00:32:25
- John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:32:38
- Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:40:07
- David May SLOW M 1946 00:46:54
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57