Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple Day 3, 30/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2.8km, climb: 100m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:27:13 1014
2 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:29:14 995
3 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:29:23 994
4 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:29:28 993
5 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:30:30 984
6 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:32:35 964
7 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:32:37 964
8 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:34:10 949
9 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:35:04 940
10 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:35:35 935
11 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:36:16 929
12 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:37:15 919
13 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:37:44 915
14 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:37:52 914
15 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:37:57 913
16 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:38:01 912
17 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:38:23 909
18 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:38:35 907
19 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:38:39 907
20 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 00:39:02 903
21 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:39:05 903
22 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:39:08 902
23 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:39:59 895
24 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 00:41:01 885
25 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:41:02 885
26 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:41:22 882
27 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:42:27 871
28 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:42:51 868
29 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:43:28 861
30 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 00:44:03 855
31 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:44:04 855
32 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 00:45:45 840
33 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:45:57 838
34 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:46:55 829
35 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 00:47:13 826
36 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 00:47:53 820
37 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:48:31 815
38 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 00:48:49 812
39 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:49:20 807
40 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:49:30 806
41 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 00:51:45 783
42 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 00:52:57 773
43 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:53:04 772
44 Ros West CHIG F 1948 00:53:42 766
45 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 00:55:19 751
46 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 00:55:51 746
47 John Warren WIM M 1937 00:56:39 738
48 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 00:56:45 737
49 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 00:58:44 719
50 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:02:46 681
51 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:05:02 658
52 Pamela Hardy WRE F 1948 01:06:10 648
53 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 01:06:18 646
54 Antonia Holt NWO F 1957 01:08:24 626
55 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:08:40 624
56 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:11:54 594
57 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 01:16:08 553
58 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:16:12 552
59 E Brunyee KERNO F 1955 01:27:20 450
60 Trish Wallis SN F 1952 02:16:01 -2
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60