Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, 13/05/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 130m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
930.53 + (145.29 x (3,871.69 - T)) / 978.79
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very short green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:27:54 1257
2 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:31:48
3 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:40:10
4 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:40:50
5 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:41:39 1134
6 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:42:19 1128
7 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:47:08 1085
8 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:47:18 1084
9 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:48:49 1070
10 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 00:48:59 1069
11 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 00:51:30
12 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:52:58 1034
13 Phoebe King GO F 2004 00:53:23
14 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:53:29 1029
15 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:54:04
16 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:54:14 1022
17 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:55:15 1013
18 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:55:53 1008
19 Jannion Ireland SO F 1957 00:56:08 1005
20 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 00:56:19 1004
21 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:57:37 992
22 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:58:09 987
23 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 00:58:34 984
24 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:58:39 983
25 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:58:57 980
26 Carol House SO F 1956 00:59:13 978
27 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 01:00:38
28 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:03:23 941
29 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:03:29 940
30 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 01:03:38 939
31 Peter Dobra M 1998 01:04:11
32 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:04:32 930
33 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:04:44 929
34 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:04:56 927
35 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:06:01 917
36 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:07:48 901
37 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:08:40 894
38 Clare Devine SO F 1989 01:10:41 876
39 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:11:20 870
40 Alexander O'Neill MV M 2000 01:11:52 865
41 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:12:45 857
42 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 01:12:53 856
43 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:13:35 850
44 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:18:59 802
45 James Parker SO M 1945 01:19:08 800
46 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:21:03 783
47 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:21:24 780
48 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 01:22:14 773
49 Nathan Judd MV M 2003 01:22:56
50 Robert Greenway MV M 2001 01:23:53 758
51 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:25:05 747
52 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:36:49 643
53 Gaby Roch SAX F 1971 01:42:39 591
54 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:59:32 441
- Penny Parker SO F 1964 01:17:11
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55