Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NW Sprint champs race 1, 22/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sroc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

A4 (length: 2.4km, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,006.00 + (151.16 x (1,152.22 - T)) / 288.96
Other courses: A1 | A2 | A3 | A5 | A6 | A7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:14:02 1168
2 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:14:13 1163
3 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:14:25 1156
4 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:14:33 1152
5 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:14:48 1144
6 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:15:28 1123
7 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 00:15:42 1116
8 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:15:51 1111
9 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:16:03 1105
10 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:16:11 1101
11 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:16:39 1086
12 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:16:50 1080
13 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:17:02 1074
14 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:17:07 1072
15 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:17:23 1063
16 Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 00:17:36 1056
17 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:17:38 1055
18 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:17:39 1055
19 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:17:45 1052
20 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:17:46 1051
21 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:17:46 1051
22 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:17:59 1044
23 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:18:17 1035
24 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:18:36 1025
25 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:18:36 1025
26 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:18:50 1018
27 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:19:00 1012
28 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:19:06 1009
29 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:19:20 1002
30 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:19:36 994
31 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:20:19 971
32 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:20:32 964
33 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:20:58 951
34 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:21:54 921
35 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:22:22 907
36 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:22:26 905
37 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:23:01 886
38 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:24:50 829
39 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:25:33 807
40 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:28:31 714
41 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:30:22 656
42 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:36:50 453
43 Philip Senior LOC M 1953 00:40:19 343
- Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:15:19
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44